GAMES
13
MIN
7.5
PTS
3.5
REB
2.2
AST
0.1
FG%
52.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 2.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 52.6 | — | 71.4 | 3.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 10 | 5 | 16.2 | 9.0 | 4.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 55.2 | — | 41.0 | 9.3 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 11.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | — | 87.5 | 9.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 28.0 | 16.4 | 5.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 58.8 | 80.0 | 75.6 | 17.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 5 | 3 | 20.8 | 8.0 | 6.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 37.8 | — | 75.0 | 9.4 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 20.0 | 12.2 | 5.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 58.1 | 20.0 | 65.5 | 13.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 18 | 16 | 23.4 | 12.4 | 5.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 52.1 | 43.8 | 61.3 | 11.7 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2003-04 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 19.5 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 3.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-09 ABA League | Regular season | 13 | 97 | 54.8 | 52.6 | 25.4 | 14.6 | 0.00 | 0.18 | 16.7 | 10.8 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 162 | 53.5 | 55.2 | 27.1 | 9.7 | 0.00 | 0.58 | 20.1 | 10.9 | 0.7 | 1.6 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Playoffs | 2 | 36 | 58.9 | 50.0 | 29.1 | 9.3 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 23.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| 2006-07 ABA League | Regular season | 20 | 559 | 65.2 | 59.8 | 25.7 | 11.9 | 0.03 | 0.60 | 21.1 | 7.2 | 0.8 | 1.0 |
| 2004-05 EuroLeague | Regular season | 5 | 104 | 41.2 | 37.8 | 22.2 | 4.0 | 0.00 | 0.18 | 13.9 | 10.4 | 0.7 | 2.4 |
| 2003-04 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 501 | 61.7 | 58.6 | 27.8 | 10.5 | 0.05 | 0.56 | 21.9 | 9.8 | 0.2 | 1.4 |
| 2003-04 EuroLeague | Regular season | 18 | 421 | 56.9 | 54.3 | 26.0 | 10.1 | 0.10 | 0.46 | 19.1 | 7.8 | 0.3 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2008-092007-082006-072004-052003-04
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · SIR 63.0% fewer assists allowed to centres than the league average (0.5 vs 1.35) · 2 games-63%
Assists over 1.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2006-07
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Mar | vs SIR | W 87-80 | 34 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25 | — |
| 17 Mar | @ CZV | L 84-93 | 37 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 32 | — |
| 10 Mar | vs PAR | L 76-97 | 32 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 21 | — |
| 4 Mar | @ HEL | L 81-91 | 32 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | — |
| 24 Feb | vs BUD | W 85-80 | 31 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14 | — |
| 17 Feb | @ OLI | L 68-93 | 30 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24 | — |
| 2 Feb | vs ZAG | W 85-80 | 36 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 26 | — |
| 27 Jan | @ CIB | L 91-96 | 35 | 23 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 38 | — |
| 20 Jan | vs SLV | W 90-72 | 25 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 31 | — |
| 13 Jan | @ VRS | L 82-103 | 23 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | — |
| 5 Jan | vs FMP | L 76-91 | 20 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20 | — |
| 23 Dec | @ ZAD | L 88-100 | 29 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 25 | — |
| 16 Dec | vs SPL | W 84-64 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 9 Dec | @ SIR | L 87-90 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 2 Dec | vs CZV | W 94-81 | 26 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 29 | — |
Splits — 2006-07
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 27.2 | 14.5 | 5.7 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 10 | 28.7 | 18.3 | 5.5 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 20 | 28.0 | 16.4 | 5.6 | 0.6 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2006-07
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 11/2055% |
How often Dzenan Rahimic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.