
GAMES
13
MIN
20.9
PTS
14.5
REB
2.3
AST
3.1
FG%
48.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 13 | 8 | 20.9 | 14.5 | 2.3 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 48.3 | 34.4 | 80.9 | 15.6 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 18 | 10 | 26.7 | 14.3 | 3.7 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 46.6 | 36.0 | 88.2 | 15.6 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 9 | 9 | 30.1 | 19.0 | 3.6 | 5.0 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 44.5 | 46.9 | 80.6 | 20.8 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 27 | 22 | 19.4 | 13.6 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 49.1 | 45.5 | 82.8 | 14.9 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 29 | 20 | 22.3 | 12.7 | 2.9 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 47.4 | 38.8 | 80.2 | 12.9 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 17.9 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 50.9 | 37.1 | 90.3 | 11.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 6 | 3 | 19.1 | 9.7 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 41.5 | 27.8 | 86.4 | 10.3 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 32 | 27 | 20.5 | 13.7 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 49.8 | 38.5 | 80.5 | 14.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 33 | 24 | 21.1 | 13.9 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 53.5 | 42.5 | 82.7 | 14.8 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 8 | 8 | 22.1 | 15.9 | 3.9 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 55.8 | 48.3 | 90.0 | 17.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 20.3 | 10.8 | 2.6 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 44.2 | 34.8 | 72.7 | 12.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 32 | 20 | 20.4 | 14.7 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 54.0 | 47.5 | 79.0 | 16.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 34 | 25 | 23.9 | 15.5 | 2.9 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 50.0 | 39.0 | 86.3 | 16.6 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 9 | 9 | 22.9 | 13.6 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 51.9 | 42.9 | 89.3 | 15.1 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 7 | 6 | 23.6 | 11.3 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 41.8 | 25.0 | 84.4 | 12.1 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 29 | 29 | 32.0 | 20.1 | 5.1 | 3.1 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 49.4 | 38.1 | 78.7 | 23.1 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 8 | 2 | 22.2 | 11.4 | 3.5 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 52.8 | 26.3 | 73.2 | 15.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -0.5 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 40 | 0 | 12.2 | 4.8 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 37.2 | 24.4 | 75.0 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 13.3 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 18.2 | 0.0 | 71.4 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 4.3 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 40.9 | 10.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 66.7 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 22 | 6 | 23.9 | 13.6 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 50.0 | 32.5 | 82.5 | 15.9 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 16 | 1 | 20.2 | 10.5 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 47.5 | 36.4 | 75.6 | 10.8 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 22.2 | 4.7 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 27.3 | 22.2 | — | 2.0 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 13.6 | 6.1 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 52.7 | 32.3 | 77.8 | 6.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 10 | 1 | 14.7 | 4.5 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 36.0 | 10.5 | 58.3 | 4.2 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 20.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 38.9 | 40.0 | 85.7 | 6.7 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 17 | 0 | 12.5 | 4.7 | 2.9 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 43.9 | 23.1 | 77.1 | 5.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 10 | 2 | 7.8 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 35.7 | 25.0 | 66.7 | 1.6 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 ABA League | Regular season | 13 | 272 | 64.4 | 57.3 | 29.3 | 14.1 | 0.53 | 0.59 | 24.9 | 4.0 | 5.3 | 1.3 |
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Regular season | 18 | 480 | 61.6 | 54.3 | 23.5 | 12.2 | 0.43 | 0.43 | 19.3 | 4.9 | 4.3 | 1.0 |
| 2025-26 ABA League | Playoffs | 9 | 270 | 62.3 | 55.0 | 25.9 | 11.6 | 0.45 | 0.56 | 22.8 | 4.3 | 6.0 | 1.1 |
| 2024-25 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 27 | 525 | 66.4 | 59.3 | 27.4 | 10.7 | 0.45 | 0.58 | 25.2 | 5.8 | 2.8 | 1.6 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Regular season | 29 | 648 | 61.5 | 55.4 | 25.5 | 14.0 | 0.41 | 0.47 | 20.5 | 4.7 | 3.5 | 0.9 |
| 2024-25 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 9 | 161 | 70.1 | 62.3 | 24.0 | 14.5 | 0.61 | 0.54 | 22.1 | 4.0 | 2.2 | 1.6 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 6 | 114 | 57.2 | 47.6 | 26.4 | 16.5 | 0.44 | 0.54 | 18.2 | 5.3 | 2.2 | 0.9 |
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 32 | 655 | 64.0 | 58.8 | 27.2 | 9.5 | 0.47 | 0.43 | 24.1 | 4.4 | 3.3 | 1.9 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Regular season | 33 | 697 | 67.8 | 62.6 | 26.3 | 10.8 | 0.43 | 0.45 | 23.7 | 4.7 | 3.8 | 0.7 |
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 8 | 177 | 70.4 | 64.9 | 27.4 | 11.7 | 0.38 | 0.39 | 25.8 | 6.3 | 3.9 | 1.2 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 102 | 56.4 | 53.5 | 24.5 | 5.9 | 0.53 | 0.26 | 19.1 | 4.6 | 3.9 | 1.8 |
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 32 | 652 | 70.2 | 64.8 | 27.0 | 13.0 | 0.46 | 0.62 | 25.9 | 4.7 | 3.5 | 1.8 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Regular season | 34 | 811 | 66.6 | 59.0 | 27.0 | 12.2 | 0.46 | 0.55 | 23.3 | 4.3 | 3.9 | 0.9 |
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 9 | 207 | 66.8 | 61.4 | 24.0 | 9.0 | 0.44 | 0.35 | 21.3 | 3.3 | 3.1 | 1.4 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 7 | 165 | 57.2 | 47.3 | 23.9 | 13.7 | 0.44 | 0.58 | 17.2 | 6.1 | 4.6 | 0.9 |
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 29 | 929 | 63.5 | 56.5 | 27.7 | 15.6 | 0.37 | 0.61 | 22.6 | 5.8 | 3.5 | 1.6 |
| 2020-21 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 8 | 178 | 64.0 | 57.5 | 23.0 | 18.4 | 0.36 | 0.77 | 18.4 | 5.7 | 5.1 | 1.6 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 40 | 489 | 48.4 | 42.7 | 20.2 | 15.4 | 0.45 | 0.35 | 14.1 | 6.3 | 3.2 | 1.2 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Playoffs | 3 | 40 | 40.8 | 18.2 | 20.5 | 14.9 | 0.55 | 1.27 | 12.6 | 2.7 | 3.6 | 0.9 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 9 | 39 | 41.5 | 43.2 | 28.1 | 14.9 | 0.45 | 0.09 | 17.5 | 4.6 | 1.8 | 1.8 |
| 2017-18 ABA League | Regular season | 22 | 526 | 64.3 | 57.2 | 25.1 | 11.7 | 0.44 | 0.55 | 20.5 | 5.1 | 2.5 | 1.9 |
| 2017-18 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 323 | 60.1 | 55.8 | 24.7 | 13.6 | 0.46 | 0.38 | 18.7 | 5.7 | 1.6 | 1.7 |
| 2017-18 ABA League | Playoffs | 3 | 66 | 31.8 | 31.8 | 19.7 | 12.0 | 0.41 | 0.00 | 7.6 | 4.9 | 2.2 | 0.5 |
| 2016-17 ABA League | Regular season | 18 | 245 | 63.5 | 59.5 | 18.0 | 10.4 | 0.42 | 0.36 | 16.0 | 4.3 | 2.6 | 1.0 |
| 2016-17 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 147 | 40.7 | 38.0 | 19.1 | 11.2 | 0.38 | 0.24 | 11.0 | 5.6 | 1.7 | 2.7 |
| 2016-17 ABA League | Playoffs | 3 | 60 | 56.9 | 50.0 | 20.2 | 12.5 | 0.56 | 0.39 | 14.4 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 1.2 |
| 2015-16 ABA League | Regular season | 17 | 213 | 55.2 | 46.5 | 19.6 | 18.1 | 0.23 | 0.61 | 13.5 | 8.3 | 1.4 | 1.7 |
| 2015-16 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 78 | 44.1 | 41.1 | 23.9 | 18.6 | 0.43 | 0.21 | 12.5 | 6.0 | 3.2 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · EA7 2.5% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (37 vs 37.93) · 4 games-2.5%
Points over 2.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Apr | @ PHI | L 100-122 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +6 |
| 20 Apr | vs PHI | L 108-112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15 Apr | @ PHI | L 123-145 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +8 |
| 10 Apr | vs MIA | W 113-94 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | +6 |
| 3 Apr | vs TOR | L 105-115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Feb | vs SA | W 101-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 Feb | vs MIL | L 94-113 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +1 |
| 14 Dec | vs WSH | W 125-118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 Dec | vs CLE | L 97-99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1 Dec | @ WSH | L 88-102 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +4 |
| 28 Nov | vs UTAH | L 91-101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17 Nov | vs LAC | L 119-127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16 Nov | @ WSH | W 115-104 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Nov | vs MIA | L 107-120 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +3 |
| 4 Nov | vs PHI | W 122-97 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +4 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 9 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| 0-1 days rest | 6 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 13 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 8/1173% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 4/1136% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 3/1127% |
How often Dzanan Musa finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.