
GAMES
76
MIN
33.2
PTS
11.9
REB
6.8
AST
5.9
FG%
51.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 76 | 76 | 33.2 | 11.9 | 6.8 | 5.9 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 51.7 | 18.8 | 61.5 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 27.5 | 7.3 | 6.2 | 5.0 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 43.9 | 28.6 | 66.7 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 76 | 76 | 33.9 | 14.1 | 5.9 | 4.4 | 1.1 | 3.7 | 49.3 | 34.0 | 59.3 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 39.5 | 9.0 | 11.0 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 38.1 | 33.3 | 50.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 61 | 16 | 22.3 | 5.8 | 3.9 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 44.7 | 31.1 | 64.2 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 28.6 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 58 | 11 | 17.9 | 3.9 | 3.2 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 41.8 | 31.4 | 63.2 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 76 | 2523 | 54.2 | 53.2 | 16.1 | 14.0 | 0.15 | 0.16 | 12.9 | 7.4 | 6.4 | 2.6 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 165 | 50.4 | 48.8 | 14.8 | 20.1 | 0.34 | 0.15 | 9.6 | 8.1 | 6.5 | 2.8 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 76 | 2573 | 54.5 | 53.6 | 18.3 | 13.6 | 0.25 | 0.15 | 15.0 | 6.3 | 4.7 | 4.0 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Playoffs | 2 | 79 | 41.1 | 40.5 | 14.3 | 12.1 | 0.14 | 0.10 | 8.2 | 10.0 | 5.0 | 2.3 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 61 | 1361 | 52.9 | 51.4 | 12.5 | 15.0 | 0.43 | 0.17 | 9.4 | 6.2 | 4.3 | 2.9 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 30 | 28.6 | 28.6 | 11.9 | 12.5 | 0.43 | 0.00 | 4.8 | 8.4 | 0.0 | 2.4 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 58 | 1040 | 50.1 | 48.3 | 11.7 | 20.2 | 0.41 | 0.18 | 7.8 | 6.5 | 4.6 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · ORL 3.4% more rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (16.21 vs 15.67) · 82 games+3.4%
Rebounds over 3.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Apr | vs OKC | L 118-123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 Apr | @ MIN | L 108-113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7 Apr | vs NY | W 113-105 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -21 |
| 5 Apr | vs MEM | W 138-131 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | +2 |
| 4 Apr | vs SAC | L 103-121 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 17 | +4 |
| 1 Apr | vs LAC | W 122-114 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | +2 |
| 30 Mar | @ DEN | W 107-88 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -8 |
| 28 Mar | @ GS | L 109-120 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | +9 |
| 27 Mar | @ POR | W 124-90 | 23 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 15 | +11 |
| 25 Mar | @ LAC | W 131-110 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 23 Mar | vs CHA | W 115-96 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -1 |
| 21 Mar | vs SA | W 119-84 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | +21 |
| 19 Mar | @ HOU | W 117-107 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 17 Mar | @ HOU | L 112-114 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -17 |
| 14 Mar | vs LAL | L 108-123 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -2 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 36 | 15.2 | 3.6 | 2.9 | 1.9 |
| Away venue | 33 | 14.9 | 2.9 | 2.5 | 1.9 |
| 0-1 days rest | 14 | 15.0 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 2.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 51 | 15.4 | 3.5 | 2.8 | 1.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 4 | 11.0 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 1.3 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 45/5878% |
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 40/5869% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 22/5838% |
| Over 4.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 16/5828% |
How often Dyson Daniels finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.