
GAMES
12
MIN
24.0
PTS
9.1
REB
1.1
AST
1.7
FG%
44.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | OGM | 12 | 8 | 24.0 | 9.1 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 44.8 | 43.1 | 81.8 | 6.3 |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 23 | 21 | 35.5 | 14.1 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 45.4 | 40.6 | 76.9 | 12.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 16 | 15 | 29.2 | 12.5 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 51.1 | 45.2 | 84.8 | 10.4 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 28 | 27 | 28.7 | 12.8 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 46.1 | 37.1 | 85.9 | 12.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 16 | 15 | 29.1 | 13.5 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 54.0 | 44.7 | 76.9 | 11.8 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | TS | 30 | 30 | 33.9 | 14.7 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 45.9 | 38.6 | 84.4 | — |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 12 | 288 | 59.3 | 57.5 | 17.8 | 13.2 | 0.59 | 0.13 | 13.6 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 1.1 |
| 2019-20 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 23 | 816 | 59.1 | 56.6 | 17.2 | 9.3 | 0.55 | 0.21 | 14.3 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 1.0 |
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 468 | 64.3 | 61.0 | 18.7 | 12.4 | 0.44 | 0.23 | 15.4 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
| 2017-18 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 28 | 805 | 59.0 | 54.1 | 20.9 | 11.9 | 0.43 | 0.29 | 16.0 | 3.0 | 2.4 | 0.9 |
| 2017-18 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 465 | 66.9 | 65.3 | 19.3 | 11.0 | 0.51 | 0.17 | 16.7 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
| 2016-17 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 1017 | 58.2 | 53.8 | 20.0 | 11.4 | 0.41 | 0.26 | 15.6 | 2.5 | 2.9 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · TOR 11.7% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (23.1 vs 26.15) · 30 games-11.7%
Points over 17.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 May | vs TOR | W 103-70 | 36 | 20 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 28 | — |
| 4 May | @ DTI | L 71-76 | 38 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 27 | — |
| 1 May | vs HEN | L 63-79 | 36 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18 | — |
| 28 Apr | vs FNB | L 77-95 | 37 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 35 | — |
| 24 Apr | @ MBY | L 86-94 | 34 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 21 | — |
| 9 Apr | @ GZT | W 83-82 | 39 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 24 | — |
| 4 Apr | vs EFS | L 65-73 | 44 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 21 | — |
| 26 Mar | vs YGB | W 92-88 | 38 | 25 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 34 | — |
| 19 Mar | @ IBB | L 74-89 | 34 | 25 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 33 | — |
| 12 Mar | vs TTA | W 76-65 | 37 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 22 | — |
| 5 Mar | @ BJK | L 74-85 | 37 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 29 | — |
| 27 Feb | vs KSK | W 67-63 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 13 Feb | @ BÇB | L 71-75 | 34 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 21 | — |
| 10 Feb | @ TRE | W 89-73 | 29 | 27 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 34 | +23 |
| 6 Feb | vs TBK | L 88-91 | 40 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 14 | — |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 23 | 31.4 | 15.5 | 1.7 | 3.4 |
| Away venue | 23 | 35.9 | 17.3 | 2.1 | 2.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 34.3 | 17.4 | 2.8 | 2.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 39 | 33.7 | 16.5 | 1.8 | 3.1 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 30.9 | 11.5 | 2.0 | 3.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 9.5 – 11.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 38/4683% |
| Over 12.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 36/4678% |
| Over 13.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 32/4670% |
| Over 14.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 30/4665% |
| Over 15.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 29/4663% |
| Over 16.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 23/4650% |
| Over 17.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 19/4641% |
| Over 18.5 – 19.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 16/4635% |
| Over 20.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 9/4620% |
| Over 21.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 8/4617% |
How often Dwight Hardy finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.