
GAMES
12
MIN
24.0
PTS
9.1
REB
1.1
AST
1.7
FG%
44.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | OGM | 12 | 8 | 24.0 | 9.1 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 44.8 | 43.1 | 81.8 | 6.3 |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 23 | 21 | 35.5 | 14.1 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 45.4 | 40.6 | 76.9 | 12.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 16 | 15 | 29.2 | 12.5 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 51.1 | 45.2 | 84.8 | 10.4 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 28 | 27 | 28.7 | 12.8 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 46.1 | 37.1 | 85.9 | 12.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 16 | 15 | 29.1 | 13.5 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 54.0 | 44.7 | 76.9 | 11.8 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | TS | 30 | 30 | 33.9 | 14.7 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 45.9 | 38.6 | 84.4 | — |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | TS | 30 | 30 | 34.6 | 16.7 | 2.2 | 2.9 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 48.5 | 39.6 | 79.5 | — |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 33.4 | 14.5 | 1.6 | 3.4 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 43.6 | 36.5 | 86.4 | 12.0 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 29.6 | 17.8 | 1.2 | 3.2 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 49.4 | 47.6 | 90.0 | 14.0 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | TS | 30 | 28 | 31.8 | 16.0 | 1.7 | 2.9 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 50.5 | 42.1 | 83.2 | — |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | TS | 5 | 5 | 35.9 | 13.6 | 2.4 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 37.1 | 15.0 | 86.4 | — |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 29 | 27 | 32.8 | 17.1 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 51.6 | 43.2 | 79.2 | 13.4 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 6 | 2 | 23.2 | 7.8 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 43.5 | 23.1 | 66.7 | 4.8 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 12 | 288 | 59.3 | 57.5 | 17.8 | 13.2 | 0.59 | 0.13 | 13.6 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 1.1 |
| 2019-20 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 23 | 816 | 59.1 | 56.6 | 17.2 | 9.3 | 0.55 | 0.21 | 14.3 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 1.0 |
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 468 | 64.3 | 61.0 | 18.7 | 12.4 | 0.44 | 0.23 | 15.4 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
| 2017-18 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 28 | 805 | 59.0 | 54.1 | 20.9 | 11.9 | 0.43 | 0.29 | 16.0 | 3.0 | 2.4 | 0.9 |
| 2017-18 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 465 | 66.9 | 65.3 | 19.3 | 11.0 | 0.51 | 0.17 | 16.7 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
| 2016-17 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 1017 | 58.2 | 53.8 | 20.0 | 11.4 | 0.41 | 0.26 | 15.6 | 2.5 | 2.9 | 1.2 |
| 2015-16 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 1037 | 61.4 | 57.3 | 23.5 | 15.3 | 0.45 | 0.33 | 17.4 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 0.9 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 334 | 60.2 | 53.0 | 21.5 | 17.8 | 0.51 | 0.44 | 15.6 | 1.7 | 3.7 | 1.0 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 177 | 64.1 | 62.0 | 25.8 | 13.5 | 0.53 | 0.13 | 21.7 | 1.4 | 3.9 | 0.8 |
| 2014-15 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 953 | 63.7 | 59.6 | 21.7 | 11.7 | 0.44 | 0.30 | 18.2 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 0.9 |
| 2014-15 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 5 | 180 | 47.4 | 39.5 | 23.3 | 14.3 | 0.32 | 0.35 | 13.6 | 2.4 | 3.8 | 0.8 |
| 2013-14 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 29 | 951 | 61.5 | 58.9 | 23.5 | 15.0 | 0.34 | 0.21 | 18.8 | 2.5 | 2.1 | 1.1 |
| 2012-13 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 6 | 139 | 48.3 | 46.7 | 18.9 | 15.6 | 0.28 | 0.13 | 12.2 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · EFS 7.7% more three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (5.33 vs 4.95) · 3 games+7.7%
Three Pointers Made over 2.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 May | vs EFS | L 85-91 | 27 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 13 | — |
| 8 May | @ TBK | W 90-80 | 31 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 22 | +7 |
| 5 May | vs IBB | W 99-77 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 22 | +13 |
| 28 Apr | @ ASB | L 73-75 | 37 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 33 | -2 |
| 22 Apr | vs BJK | W 77-73 | 31 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16 | +5 |
| 15 Apr | @ MBY | L 78-85 | 25 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 15 | -4 |
| 7 Apr | vs TOF | L 83-90 | 36 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 23 | -9 |
| 1 Apr | @ YGB | L 90-97 | 24 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 13 | -11 |
| 25 Mar | vs TS | W 84-78 | 30 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 17 | +10 |
| 18 Mar | @ BÇB | W 86-77 | 24 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 18 | +11 |
| 10 Mar | vs ESK | W 84-78 | 34 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 18 | +4 |
| 4 Mar | @ FNB | L 60-80 | 34 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 26 | -17 |
| 10 Feb | vs KSK | W 98-82 | 32 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 27 | +8 |
| 6 Feb | vs ALB | L 92-97 | 30 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 20 | +2 |
| 3 Feb | vs DTI | L 77-89 | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | -28 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 23 | 26.4 | 12.7 | 1.7 | 2.0 |
| Away venue | 23 | 28.8 | 12.8 | 2.3 | 1.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 29.2 | 18.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 42 | 27.7 | 12.5 | 2.0 | 1.9 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 24.6 | 11.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 36/4482% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 23/4452% |
| Over 2.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 12/4427% |
How often Dwight Hardy finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.