Dwayne Anthony Broyles
Zagreb · ABA League · 2006-07
GAMES
23
MIN
34.6
PTS
15.9
REB
5.3
AST
2.0
FG%
53.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 34.6 | 15.9 | 5.3 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 53.3 | 37.3 | 81.7 | 17.8 | |
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 27.9 | 11.5 | 4.6 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 46.2 | 21.6 | 75.9 | 11.3 | |
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 28 | 0 | 34.1 | 14.3 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 48.0 | 32.8 | 66.7 | 14.4 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-07 ABA League | Regular season | 23 | 795 | 63.8 | 58.9 | 21.7 | 16.6 | 0.30 | 0.38 | 16.6 | 5.6 | 2.0 | 2.3 |
| 2005-06 ABA League | Regular season | 13 | 363 | 57.0 | 50.0 | 22.8 | 22.0 | 0.35 | 0.55 | 14.9 | 5.9 | 2.9 | 2.1 |
| 2004-05 ABA League | Regular season | 28 | 954 | 57.7 | 54.6 | 21.6 | 14.8 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 15.1 | 5.1 | 2.1 | 2.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 11.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2005-06
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Apr | @ OLI | L 70-75 | 22 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 24 Mar | vs VRS | W 85-80 | 26 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | — |
| 18 Mar | @ FMP | L 60-74 | 29 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 12 Mar | vs ZAD | W 81-73 | 23 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | — |
| 4 Feb | @ HEL | L 79-91 | 36 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21 | — |
| 28 Jan | vs SLV | L 71-81 | 36 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 19 | — |
| 21 Jan | @ SIR | L 81-87 | 38 | 21 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 36 | — |
| 14 Jan | vs VOJ | L 100-106 | 41 | 20 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 36 | — |
| 7 Jan | @ CIB | L 85-87 | 32 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 27 Dec | @ CZV | L 66-89 | 24 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 25 | — |
| 18 Dec | vs OLI | L 81-94 | 26 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 23 | — |
| 10 Dec | @ VRS | L 67-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19 Nov | vs BOS | L 83-89 | 28 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 23 Oct | @ SLV | L 65-81 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 9 Oct | vs CIB | L 73-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2005-06
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 25.5 | 10.3 | 3.9 | 2.6 |
| Away venue | 8 | 23.1 | 9.8 | 4.1 | 1.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 14 | 25.9 | 10.7 | 4.3 | 2.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2005-06
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 – 6.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 11/1385% |
| Over 7.5 – 9.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 9/1369% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 8/1362% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 5/1338% |
| Over 13.5 – 16.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 4/1331% |
| Over 17.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 3/1323% |
| Over 18.5 – 19.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 2/1315% |
How often Dwayne Anthony Broyles finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.