
GAMES
9
MIN
19.9
PTS
7.1
REB
4.2
AST
0.6
FG%
75.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 9 | 7 | 19.9 | 7.1 | 4.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 75.9 | — | 52.6 | 10.6 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 9 | 2 | 15.5 | 3.9 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 55.0 | 5.9 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 16.1 | 6.0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 60.0 | 100.0 | 83.3 | 10.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 25.0 | 12.8 | 6.3 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 61.0 | 80.0 | 48.9 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 21.1 | 10.3 | 6.3 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 56.8 | 50.0 | 61.3 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 9 | 8 | 25.4 | 12.1 | 6.9 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 54.4 | 0.0 | 60.5 | 14.8 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 29 | 27 | 25.6 | 11.0 | 5.8 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 57.4 | 100.0 | 54.7 | 13.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 28.8 | 7.8 | 8.4 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 35.3 | — | 62.5 | 12.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 8 | 3 | 24.4 | 12.4 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 65.5 | — | 62.8 | 16.4 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 20 | 15 | 25.7 | 9.0 | 6.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 56.7 | 0.0 | 60.3 | 12.2 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 14 | 14 | 25.3 | 11.2 | 7.3 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 64.8 | — | 56.5 | 15.5 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 30 | 23 | 25.6 | 9.4 | 6.6 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 45.2 | 16.7 | 58.4 | 11.2 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 14 | 14 | 30.4 | 13.5 | 7.7 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 57.1 | 0.0 | 51.7 | 17.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Regular season | 18 | 318 | 63.0 | 64.2 | 14.1 | 18.6 | 0.04 | 1.09 | 11.2 | 8.4 | 1.1 | 1.6 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Playoffs | 2 | 32 | 78.5 | 70.0 | 13.2 | 11.6 | 0.20 | 1.20 | 13.4 | 7.8 | 0.0 | 3.3 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 150 | 62.4 | 65.9 | 21.4 | 10.2 | 0.12 | 1.15 | 18.5 | 9.1 | 4.3 | 0.7 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 7 | 148 | 62.5 | 60.2 | 22.9 | 18.4 | 0.14 | 0.70 | 17.5 | 10.7 | 1.9 | 2.4 |
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 228 | 56.9 | 54.4 | 24.6 | 20.0 | 0.01 | 0.48 | 17.2 | 9.8 | 1.9 | 1.9 |
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 29 | 742 | 59.0 | 58.1 | 21.2 | 20.4 | 0.01 | 0.66 | 15.4 | 8.1 | 2.5 | 1.8 |
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 5 | 144 | 43.8 | 35.3 | 19.4 | 23.9 | 0.00 | 0.71 | 9.8 | 10.5 | 1.8 | 2.3 |
| 2017-18 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 195 | 67.0 | 65.5 | 20.2 | 9.8 | 0.00 | 0.78 | 18.3 | 7.8 | 1.5 | 2.2 |
| 2017-18 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 20 | 513 | 59.2 | 56.7 | 16.5 | 17.4 | 0.02 | 0.61 | 12.6 | 9.5 | 1.1 | 1.7 |
| 2017-18 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 14 | 354 | 64.7 | 64.8 | 19.6 | 17.6 | 0.00 | 0.76 | 16.0 | 10.4 | 1.3 | 1.8 |
| 2016-17 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 769 | 50.3 | 45.9 | 19.9 | 17.0 | 0.08 | 0.63 | 13.2 | 9.3 | 1.3 | 1.5 |
| 2016-17 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 14 | 426 | 57.5 | 57.1 | 21.0 | 16.3 | 0.01 | 0.69 | 16.0 | 9.1 | 2.0 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232021-222018-192017-182016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · DLE 12.1% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (10 vs 11.38) · 2 games-12.1%
Points over 8.5 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Jun | vs EA7 | L 71-96 | 25 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16 | +1 |
| 13 Jun | @ EA7 | L 90-91 | 30 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 24 | +2 |
| 11 Jun | vs EA7 | W 77-74 | 21 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21 | -5 |
| 9 Jun | vs EA7 | W 72-65 | 29 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 28 | +8 |
| 7 Jun | @ EA7 | L 80-90 | 25 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | -8 |
| 5 Jun | @ EA7 | L 85-98 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | -13 |
| 31 May | vs URV | W 84-76 | 34 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 29 | +13 |
| 29 May | vs URV | W 81-63 | 21 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 21 | +9 |
| 27 May | @ URV | L 77-80 | 23 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | -24 |
| 25 May | @ URV | W 80-78 | 28 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -1 |
| 19 May | vs AV | W 84-68 | 29 | 17 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 31 | +15 |
| 17 May | vs AV | W 88-80 | 22 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 28 | -3 |
| 15 May | @ AV | L 59-80 | 22 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 16 | -10 |
| 13 May | @ AV | W 79-77 | 23 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13 | +11 |
| 9 May | @ AV | L 74-78 | 28 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 16 | -2 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 21 | 25.1 | 12.1 | 7.1 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 21 | 25.5 | 8.6 | 6.2 | 0.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 12 | 25.8 | 12.0 | 8.1 | 0.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 30 | 25.1 | 9.7 | 6.1 | 0.9 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 32/4276% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 31/4274% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 26/4262% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 22/4252% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 16/4238% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 15/4236% |
| Over 12.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 14/4233% |
| Over 13.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 10/4224% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 7/4217% |
How often Dustin Hogue finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.