GAMES
13
MIN
18.4
PTS
5.9
REB
4.7
AST
0.6
FG%
64.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 18.4 | 5.9 | 4.7 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 64.9 | — | 50.0 | 8.5 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 18.6 | 6.2 | 3.9 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 55.7 | — | 47.3 | 7.1 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 25.1 | 10.8 | 5.9 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 61.4 | — | 65.5 | 13.0 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 17.9 | 5.8 | 4.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 58.5 | — | 41.7 | 7.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 5 | 20.8 | 5.7 | 3.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 48.9 | — | 55.0 | 5.9 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 17.4 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 67.5 | — | 59.5 | 6.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 16.8 | 6.0 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 82.4 | — | 40.0 | 5.5 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 21.3 | 7.6 | 3.6 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 72.2 | — | 69.2 | 10.1 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 ABA League | Regular season | 13 | 239 | 64.6 | 64.9 | 14.0 | 15.6 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 11.6 | 9.2 | 1.2 | 1.7 |
| 2015-16 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 464 | 55.3 | 55.7 | 16.9 | 13.1 | 0.00 | 0.48 | 11.9 | 7.6 | 0.5 | 1.8 |
| 2014-15 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 628 | 62.9 | 61.4 | 20.0 | 13.7 | 0.00 | 0.31 | 15.5 | 8.5 | 0.6 | 1.0 |
| 2013-14 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 448 | 56.6 | 58.5 | 16.0 | 8.0 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 11.6 | 8.1 | 0.5 | 1.0 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 208 | 51.1 | 48.9 | 14.7 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 9.9 | 6.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| 2012-13 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 453 | 67.6 | 67.5 | 12.7 | 13.6 | 0.00 | 0.55 | 10.3 | 6.3 | 0.5 | 1.4 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 101 | 69.8 | 82.4 | 15.4 | 13.4 | 0.00 | 1.18 | 12.9 | 3.9 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Playoffs | 8 | 171 | 73.1 | 72.2 | 14.7 | 14.4 | 0.00 | 0.36 | 12.9 | 6.1 | 0.8 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2016-172015-162014-152013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · CZV 15.9% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (12.5 vs 14.86) · 4 games-15.9%
Points over 8.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Mar | @ CEE | L 64-89 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26 Feb | vs TAJ | W 77-70 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 12 Feb | @ ZAD | L 72-84 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 8 Feb | vs BUD | L 68-72 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 1 Feb | @ CZV | L 79-92 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 23 Jan | vs KRK | W 69-67 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 16 Jan | @ CIB | L 62-68 | 27 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17 | — |
| 10 Jan | vs SUT | L 71-75 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 3 Jan | @ IGO | W 86-70 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 28 Dec | vs MEG | L 76-77 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 23 Dec | vs PAR | W 82-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19 Dec | @ MET | W 77-68 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 12 Dec | vs OLI | W 81-62 | 24 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 6 Dec | vs CEE | L 65-70 | 24 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 29 Nov | @ TAJ | L 62-68 | 25 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 16.7 | 5.2 | 3.8 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 13 | 19.0 | 6.7 | 3.7 | 0.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 26.0 | 9.0 | 5.0 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 22 | 16.6 | 5.3 | 3.6 | 0.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 20.0 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 20/2580% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 15/2560% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 13/2552% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 12/2548% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 11/2544% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 10/2540% |
| Over 8.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 8/2532% |
| Over 9.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 7/2528% |
| Over 10.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 5/2520% |
| Over 11.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 4/2516% |
How often Dusko Bunic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.