GAMES
13
MIN
30.0
PTS
13.8
REB
1.8
AST
3.0
FG%
42.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 13 | 9 | 30.0 | 13.8 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 42.1 | 38.0 | 81.1 | 11.2 | |
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 14.7 | 5.7 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 37.5 | 31.3 | 78.6 | 3.6 | |
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 6 | 1 | 21.7 | 7.8 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 35.3 | 30.0 | 100.0 | 5.2 | |
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 7 | 7 | 28.5 | 11.3 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 32.9 | 24.4 | 66.7 | 7.6 | |
| 2004-05 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 14.8 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 41.7 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 7.0 | |
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 20 | 6 | 14.5 | 5.4 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 41.9 | 35.7 | 90.9 | 4.9 | |
| 2003-04 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 13.0 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 33.3 | 42.9 | 100.0 | 1.5 | |
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 18 | 8 | 24.7 | 11.6 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 48.9 | 50.7 | 88.9 | 11.6 | |
| 2002-03 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 27.5 | 11.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 58.8 | 37.5 | — | 8.5 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Regular season | 13 | 390 | 55.5 | 51.4 | 24.2 | 14.8 | 0.49 | 0.26 | 16.5 | 2.1 | 3.6 | 1.3 |
| 2005-06 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 147 | 52.6 | 47.9 | 22.2 | 16.9 | 0.67 | 0.29 | 14.0 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 1.2 |
| 2004-05 EuroLeague | Regular season | 13 | 330 | 44.0 | 41.4 | 25.8 | 16.8 | 0.56 | 0.17 | 13.8 | 4.2 | 2.5 | 2.5 |
| 2003-04 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 290 | 55.9 | 50.6 | 19.0 | 15.8 | 0.49 | 0.26 | 13.3 | 3.7 | 2.9 | 1.9 |
| 2002-03 EuroLeague | Regular season | 18 | 445 | 68.1 | 63.2 | 19.4 | 12.6 | 0.56 | 0.34 | 16.8 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 2.5 |
| 2002-03 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 2 | 55 | 67.6 | 67.6 | 17.7 | 10.5 | 0.47 | 0.00 | 15.1 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 2.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2007-082005-062004-052003-042002-032001-022000-01
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · DUB 11.9% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (18 vs 16.08) · 2 games+11.9%
Points over 12.5 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2002-03
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 May | vs CMO | W 79-78 | 26 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| 9 May | vs TRE | L 62-65 | 29 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 0 |
| 9 Apr | vs FOR | L 64-68 | 25 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 26 Mar | @ FNB | W 92-80 | 38 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 0 |
| 19 Mar | @ FOR | W 85-70 | 26 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 0 |
| 6 Mar | vs PAN | W 82-76 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| 27 Feb | vs FNB | W 84-79 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 0 |
| 13 Feb | vs BUD | W 112-49 | 22 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 0 |
| 6 Feb | @ COL | L 92-94 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| 29 Jan | vs UNI | L 73-79 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 8 Jan | vs BKN | W 77-62 | 24 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| 19 Dec | vs MAC | L 63-73 | 33 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| 12 Dec | @ ZAL | W 100-74 | 25 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 0 |
| 4 Dec | @ BUD | L 75-91 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 0 |
| 14 Nov | vs COL | W 86-79 | 26 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
Splits — 2002-03
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 24.4 | 10.7 | 2.0 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 8 | 25.9 | 12.9 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| 0-1 days rest | 1 | 26.0 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 18 | 24.7 | 10.9 | 1.6 | 1.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 30.0 | 25.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2002-03
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 – 8.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 16/2080% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 14/2070% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 11/2055% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 10/2050% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 8/2040% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 6/2030% |
| Over 14.5 – 17.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 4/2020% |
How often Dusan Vukcevic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.