
GAMES
16
MIN
12.9
PTS
4.4
REB
1.7
AST
0.6
FG%
33.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 16 | 1 | 12.9 | 4.4 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 33.3 | 30.0 | 55.6 | 2.1 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 24.3 | 12.0 | 4.6 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 40.0 | 31.5 | 97.2 | — | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 21.4 | 10.2 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 51.6 | 42.1 | 78.9 | 10.9 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 26.3 | 11.5 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 51.4 | 26.7 | 85.7 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 26.3 | 15.2 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 49.0 | 38.4 | 78.4 | — | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 24.1 | 13.3 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 50.9 | 41.8 | 89.7 | 14.9 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 24.9 | 11.5 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 46.7 | 44.4 | 83.3 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 23.5 | 13.7 | 4.1 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 50.9 | 38.3 | 87.1 | — | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 23.6 | 12.3 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 49.7 | 29.9 | 96.1 | 14.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 24.6 | 13.0 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 53.1 | 47.4 | 100.0 | — | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 18.6 | 7.1 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 48.4 | 36.9 | 88.2 | 6.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 8 | 5 | 22.3 | 9.8 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 38.1 | 42.9 | 92.3 | 7.1 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 15 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 16 | 207 | 44.3 | 43.3 | 20.0 | 13.2 | 0.67 | 0.12 | 12.2 | 4.7 | 1.6 | 1.2 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 11 | 267 | 57.0 | 48.5 | 23.0 | 11.5 | 0.54 | 0.36 | 17.8 | 6.9 | 2.8 | 1.2 |
| 2018-19 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 18 | 386 | 64.5 | 61.1 | 20.3 | 12.8 | 0.45 | 0.30 | 17.2 | 4.7 | 1.5 | 1.1 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 4 | 105 | 60.4 | 57.1 | 18.5 | 5.0 | 0.43 | 0.20 | 15.8 | 4.8 | 1.7 | 1.4 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 13 | 341 | 61.8 | 58.7 | 24.9 | 10.2 | 0.51 | 0.26 | 20.8 | 5.9 | 1.6 | 1.4 |
| 2017-18 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 20 | 483 | 66.9 | 60.7 | 21.8 | 9.5 | 0.47 | 0.40 | 19.8 | 5.7 | 2.2 | 0.8 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 150 | 65.2 | 60.0 | 19.3 | 11.7 | 0.60 | 0.40 | 16.6 | 5.8 | 1.7 | 0.2 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 12 | 282 | 65.3 | 61.2 | 24.3 | 10.0 | 0.54 | 0.28 | 20.9 | 6.3 | 2.7 | 1.0 |
| 2016-17 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 22 | 520 | 65.6 | 57.2 | 21.3 | 7.6 | 0.50 | 0.44 | 18.8 | 5.8 | 1.8 | 1.5 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 4 | 98 | 72.3 | 67.2 | 21.4 | 16.3 | 0.59 | 0.28 | 19.0 | 5.9 | 2.6 | 2.2 |
| 2015-16 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 18 | 336 | 64.5 | 61.5 | 15.9 | 9.2 | 0.71 | 0.19 | 13.6 | 3.2 | 2.1 | 1.4 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 178 | 56.8 | 52.4 | 20.3 | 9.2 | 0.67 | 0.21 | 15.7 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122008-092007-082006-072005-062004-052003-04
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Three Pointers Made over 1.5 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Apr | vs OLY | L 67-76 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | — |
| 13 Apr | @ PAI | L 74-78 | 28 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 22 | — |
| 10 Apr | vs PAN | L 72-104 | 26 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 19 | — |
| 6 Apr | @ LDI | W 100-94 | 31 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 25 | — |
| 3 Apr | vs BRO | W 69-67 | 27 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 17 | +3 |
| 27 Mar | @ BRO | L 67-71 | 36 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 22 | -9 |
| 23 Mar | @ IFE | W 87-74 | 28 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 24 | — |
| 13 Mar | vs PTH | L 62-63 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | +1 |
| 9 Mar | @ CHL | W 81-70 | 18 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | — |
| 5 Mar | @ PTH | W 84-75 | 20 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 19 | -11 |
| 2 Mar | vs PPA | W 83-62 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 6 Feb | vs ANT | W 77-76 | 19 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | -7 |
| 26 Jan | @ PTH | L 79-88 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 23 Jan | @ FUE | W 90-82 | 26 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 23 | -5 |
| 20 Jan | vs PEI | W 96-70 | 24 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 21 | — |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 21.2 | 9.9 | 3.4 | 1.3 |
| Away venue | 19 | 24.3 | 11.8 | 3.6 | 1.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 28.4 | 14.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 30 | 22.8 | 11.0 | 3.3 | 1.3 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 22.6 | 9.0 | 4.5 | 1.5 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 23/3370% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 16/3348% |
| Over 2.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 5/3315% |
How often Dusan Sakota finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.