GAMES
26
MIN
22.0
PTS
10.4
REB
3.2
AST
0.5
FG%
51.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 22.0 | 10.4 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 51.4 | 37.9 | 70.7 | 9.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 14 | 13 | 25.7 | 12.1 | 5.1 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 50.4 | 39.0 | 70.2 | 11.1 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2004-05 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 14.5 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | — | 83.3 | 10.0 | |
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 21.0 | 5.8 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 38.7 | 38.5 | 85.7 | 3.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 3 | 1 | 17.7 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 66.7 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 9.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-05 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 572 | 61.8 | 58.2 | 23.2 | 12.7 | 0.36 | 0.45 | 17.1 | 5.2 | 0.9 | 1.5 |
| 2004-05 EuroLeague | Regular season | 14 | 360 | 60.5 | 57.1 | 23.0 | 15.2 | 0.34 | 0.39 | 16.9 | 7.1 | 1.0 | 1.1 |
| 2001-02 ABA League | Regular season | 6 | 126 | 51.3 | 46.8 | 14.0 | 10.5 | 0.42 | 0.23 | 10.0 | 4.9 | 2.3 | 2.6 |
| 2001-02 EuroLeague | Regular season | 3 | 53 | 71.6 | 73.3 | 15.2 | 5.6 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 16.3 | 6.1 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2004-052001-02
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · IGO 56.5% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (7 vs 16.08) · 1 games-56.5%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 9 games — 2001-02
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Mar | vs SIR | W 88-83 | 36 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 18 | — |
| 2 Mar | @ SLD | L 80-90 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 23 Feb | @ BOS | W 109-82 | 16 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 17 | — |
| 17 Feb | vs OLI | L 72-79 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | — |
| 14 Feb | @ BUD | L 97-110 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 10 Feb | @ CIB | L 73-103 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | — |
| 7 Feb | vs PAN | L 81-85 | 26 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 |
| 3 Feb | vs ZLT | W 76-71 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 31 Jan | @ CMO | L 92-96 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 0 |
Splits — 2001-02
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 4 | 26.6 | 5.5 | 3.3 | 1.8 |
| Away venue | 5 | 14.6 | 7.4 | 2.6 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 19.9 | 6.6 | 2.9 | 1.2 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2001-02
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 – 4.5 | 4/580% | 7/978% | 7/978% |
| Over 5.5 – 7.5 | 2/540% | 5/956% | 5/956% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 3/933% | 3/933% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 2/922% | 2/922% |
How often Dusan Bocevski finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.