
GAMES
77
MIN
27.4
PTS
12.2
REB
2.7
AST
2.1
FG%
45.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 77 | 77 | 27.4 | 12.2 | 2.7 | 2.1 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 45.6 | 41.0 | 75.5 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 13 | 11 | 29.5 | 11.8 | 2.4 | 2.3 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 44.7 | 45.6 | 61.1 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 74 | 37 | 24.1 | 11.0 | 2.3 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 43.7 | 39.3 | 88.7 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 14.5 | 5.2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 41.7 | 35.0 | 80.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 68 | 36 | 28.0 | 12.9 | 2.5 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 45.0 | 39.5 | 88.9 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 11.8 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 36.4 | 29.4 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 42 | 1 | 16.5 | 6.4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 37.1 | 32.8 | 90.6 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 23 | 1 | 18.3 | 9.0 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 47.5 | 44.2 | 87.5 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 79 | 68 | 25.9 | 10.9 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 39.9 | 37.2 | 83.6 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 13 | 0 | 12.2 | 5.6 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 43.9 | 38.3 | 83.3 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 72 | 72 | 31.4 | 13.1 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 43.9 | 40.8 | 82.7 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 24.8 | 10.3 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 37.9 | 37.0 | 90.0 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 73 | 68 | 29.7 | 13.5 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 47.0 | 44.6 | 93.1 | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 21 | 21 | 28.5 | 11.7 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 42.6 | 39.7 | 86.8 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 14 | 1 | 11.5 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 39.1 | 28.6 | 66.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 77 | 2113 | 62.9 | 61.3 | 15.9 | 6.7 | 0.77 | 0.16 | 16.0 | 3.5 | 2.7 | 1.1 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Playoffs | 13 | 384 | 63.2 | 62.7 | 15.5 | 9.6 | 0.79 | 0.16 | 14.4 | 2.9 | 2.8 | 1.9 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 74 | 1787 | 59.5 | 58.1 | 19.4 | 11.1 | 0.73 | 0.08 | 16.5 | 3.4 | 3.5 | 0.9 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 87 | 59.2 | 56.3 | 17.6 | 21.1 | 0.83 | 0.21 | 12.8 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 68 | 1904 | 61.2 | 58.9 | 19.0 | 11.7 | 0.70 | 0.13 | 16.5 | 3.3 | 3.6 | 1.2 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 71 | 47.7 | 47.7 | 20.6 | 26.7 | 0.77 | 0.00 | 10.6 | 4.1 | 3.5 | 1.0 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 42 | 695 | 53.4 | 50.4 | 18.0 | 10.0 | 0.81 | 0.14 | 13.9 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 0.7 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 23 | 420 | 64.1 | 63.3 | 19.6 | 11.0 | 0.72 | 0.05 | 17.7 | 2.9 | 3.3 | 0.9 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 79 | 2046 | 57.3 | 55.9 | 17.9 | 7.4 | 0.86 | 0.08 | 15.2 | 3.6 | 2.3 | 1.0 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 13 | 159 | 61.2 | 59.6 | 17.7 | 4.8 | 0.82 | 0.11 | 16.5 | 5.2 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 72 | 2262 | 62.8 | 61.4 | 16.7 | 9.7 | 0.85 | 0.10 | 15.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Playoffs | 4 | 99 | 61.4 | 55.2 | 16.6 | 10.7 | 0.93 | 0.34 | 14.9 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 73 | 2165 | 68.4 | 66.7 | 16.2 | 8.9 | 0.88 | 0.10 | 16.3 | 3.9 | 1.7 | 0.9 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Playoffs | 21 | 599 | 63.6 | 60.2 | 15.9 | 7.7 | 0.89 | 0.22 | 14.7 | 3.5 | 2.3 | 1.2 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 14 | 161 | 51.4 | 50.0 | 14.0 | 7.6 | 0.76 | 0.13 | 11.2 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-19
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BOS 6.5% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (38.3 vs 40.98) · 82 games-6.5%
Points over 1.5 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr | @ BKN | L 94-113 | 36 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 23 | -10 |
| 9 Apr | vs PHI | W 122-99 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -3 |
| 7 Apr | @ TOR | L 109-117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 Apr | @ MIN | L 109-111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 Apr | vs BOS | L 102-112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1 Apr | @ BOS | L 105-110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30 Mar | @ NY | W 100-92 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -11 |
| 28 Mar | vs DAL | W 105-99 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | +1 |
| 26 Mar | vs ORL | L 99-104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23 Mar | @ WSH | W 113-108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22 Mar | @ MIL | L 87-116 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -6 |
| 20 Mar | @ SA | W 110-105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18 Mar | @ OKC | W 116-107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17 Mar | vs CHA | W 93-75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Mar | @ CHA | W 91-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 19 | 5.4 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 22 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| 0-1 days rest | 8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 31 | 5.1 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 10/1471% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 8/1457% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 6/1443% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 4/1429% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 3/1421% |
How often Duncan Robinson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.