
GAMES
3
MIN
17.0
PTS
14.3
REB
2.0
AST
1.3
FG%
43.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 3 | 2 | 17.0 | 14.3 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 43.2 | 40.9 | 66.7 | 9.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 22.1 | 19.3 | 0.7 | 3.7 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 53.7 | 50.0 | 57.1 | 13.7 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 13 | 2 | 20.8 | 21.2 | 1.6 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 58.6 | 48.2 | 86.0 | 21.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 23 | 7 | 21.9 | 14.9 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 45.0 | 37.7 | 80.0 | 11.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 17.4 | 12.3 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 43.7 | 30.2 | 92.0 | 9.1 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 22 | 7 | 16.9 | 12.2 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 51.9 | 42.7 | 78.2 | 10.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 19 | 1 | 14.6 | 7.6 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 38.3 | 24.0 | 77.8 | 5.7 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 15.1 | 9.0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 47.4 | 38.2 | 73.7 | 5.8 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 31 | 3 | 12.6 | 7.9 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 36.7 | 36.0 | 66.7 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 48 | 7 | 20.2 | 9.9 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 40.5 | 37.7 | 75.4 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 3 | 51 | 56.1 | 55.4 | 36.5 | 9.5 | 0.59 | 0.08 | 30.4 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 2.1 |
| 2026-27 EuroLeague | Regular season | 3 | 66 | 65.8 | 65.9 | 35.8 | 13.7 | 0.49 | 0.17 | 31.5 | 1.1 | 6.0 | 1.6 |
| 2025-26 ABA League | Regular season | 13 | 271 | 73.4 | 70.7 | 34.5 | 6.9 | 0.50 | 0.25 | 36.7 | 2.8 | 4.8 | 2.3 |
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Regular season | 23 | 504 | 56.8 | 53.8 | 32.5 | 11.2 | 0.47 | 0.20 | 24.5 | 2.4 | 4.1 | 1.0 |
| 2025-26 ABA League | Playoffs | 8 | 139 | 59.8 | 52.8 | 32.8 | 15.5 | 0.61 | 0.35 | 25.3 | 3.6 | 3.9 | 0.5 |
| 2024-25 ABA League | Regular season | 22 | 371 | 65.5 | 62.4 | 30.3 | 12.8 | 0.49 | 0.30 | 26.1 | 3.1 | 4.5 | 1.9 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Regular season | 19 | 277 | 49.1 | 43.0 | 29.0 | 10.3 | 0.39 | 0.35 | 18.9 | 2.7 | 4.3 | 1.0 |
| 2024-25 ABA League | Playoffs | 9 | 136 | 62.0 | 58.8 | 27.9 | 16.6 | 0.60 | 0.33 | 21.5 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 0.8 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 31 | 392 | 45.8 | 44.5 | 32.8 | 11.3 | 0.43 | 0.09 | 22.4 | 3.3 | 5.8 | 0.9 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 48 | 970 | 52.1 | 50.0 | 22.4 | 11.2 | 0.50 | 0.14 | 17.6 | 3.1 | 3.2 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252022-232021-22
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 24.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2025-26
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Jun | vs DUB | L 81-83 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 10 Jun | vs DUB | W 84-70 | 21 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 14 | +17 |
| 6 Jun | @ DUB | L 81-86 | 21 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 19 | -6 |
| 4 Jun | @ DUB | L 93-99 | 23 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 22 | +6 |
| 21 May | @ CZV | W 89-78 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | +15 |
| 18 May | vs CZV | W 100-94 | 16 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 25 | +14 |
| 10 May | @ BOS | W 87-73 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | +8 |
| 6 May | vs BOS | W 81-73 | 18 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 22 | +10 |
| 19 Apr | vs CZV | W 81-74 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | +6 |
| 25 Feb | @ FNB | L 78-81 | 23 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 23 | +5 |
| 15 Feb | vs BUD | W 98-82 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 15 | +3 |
| 13 Feb | vs RMB | L 73-77 | 26 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 18 | -3 |
| 9 Feb | vs DUB | W 86-76 | 20 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 36 | +14 |
| 5 Feb | vs PAN | W 78-62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Jan | @ IGO | W 103-81 | 28 | 20 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 27 | +24 |
Splits — 2025-26
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 24 | 19.4 | 15.3 | 1.1 | 2.4 |
| Away venue | 21 | 21.3 | 16.7 | 2.0 | 2.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 10 | 19.2 | 12.1 | 1.5 | 2.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 33 | 21.2 | 17.7 | 1.6 | 2.6 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 11.6 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2025-26
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 37/4484% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 35/4480% |
| Over 11.5 – 13.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 33/4475% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 31/4470% |
| Over 15.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 30/4468% |
| Over 16.5 – 17.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 29/4466% |
| Over 18.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 27/4461% |
| Over 19.5 – 21.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 25/4457% |
| Over 22.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 21/4448% |
| Over 23.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 17/4439% |
| Over 24.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 16/4436% |
| Over 25.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 11/4425% |
| Over 26.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 8/4418% |
How often Duane Washington finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.