
GAMES
17
MIN
14.8
PTS
5.0
REB
4.5
AST
0.4
FG%
56.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | |||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 17 | 1 | 14.8 | 5.0 | 4.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 56.9 | — | 55.9 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 15.5 | 5.0 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 58.6 | — | 54.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 VTB United League | Regular season | 17 | 252 | 58.3 | 56.9 | 16.8 | 16.1 | 0.00 | 0.59 | 12.1 | 10.9 | 1.0 | 3.9 |
| 2011-12 VTB United League | Regular season | 8 | 124 | 59.1 | 58.6 | 15.7 | 17.1 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 11.6 | 7.6 | 0.0 | 3.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2012-132011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Rebounds not enough history for a reference line
Last 9 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar | vs ENI | W 86-77 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 29 Jan | @ ARK | L 66-77 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 22 Jan | vs RYT | W 80-73 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 11 Jan | vs TMI | W 105-63 | 16 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 9 Jan | vs SPA | W 74-73 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 18 Dec | @ TMI | W 92-84 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 4 Dec | vs ARK | W 75-68 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 11 Nov | @ ENI | W 69-66 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 6 Nov | @ RYT | L 72-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 5 | 16.4 | 6.0 | 3.6 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 4 | 10.5 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 15.9 | 10.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 13.5 | 3.8 | 2.6 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 6/875% | 6/875% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 5/863% | 5/863% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 4/850% | 4/850% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 3/838% | 3/838% |
How often Dryu Naymik finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.