GAMES
10
MIN
7.0
PTS
1.3
REB
0.9
AST
0.3
FG%
25.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 10 | 1 | 7.0 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 25.0 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 0.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 10 | 8 | 25.2 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 41.5 | 36.0 | 87.5 | 8.5 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 27.7 | 12.0 | 3.5 | 6.0 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 50.0 | 60.0 | 75.0 | 14.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 14 | 2 | 13.2 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 34.7 | 29.4 | 80.0 | 2.8 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 70 | 44.4 | 29.2 | 14.8 | 32.3 | 0.42 | 0.50 | 6.6 | 4.6 | 1.5 | 3.1 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 252 | 53.1 | 50.0 | 14.8 | 26.1 | 0.47 | 0.15 | 8.6 | 4.3 | 5.6 | 1.9 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Playoffs | 2 | 55 | 60.7 | 58.3 | 24.4 | 26.2 | 0.28 | 0.22 | 15.6 | 4.6 | 7.8 | 3.9 |
| 2005-06 EuroLeague | Regular season | 14 | 184 | 44.0 | 39.8 | 18.3 | 19.6 | 0.35 | 0.20 | 9.2 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BAR 2.3% more points allowed to guards than the league average (39 vs 38.11) · 3 games+2.3%
Points over 3.5 in 4/10
Last 14 games — 2005-06
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Feb | vs BRO | L 51-65 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Feb | @ TRE | L 83-103 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| 26 Jan | vs COL | L 68-77 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Jan | vs BKN | L 60-87 | 28 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| 12 Jan | @ ZAL | L 70-87 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Jan | vs FOR | W 82-75 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 21 Dec | @ SIG | L 66-70 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 15 Dec | @ BRO | L 61-71 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0 |
| 7 Dec | vs TRE | L 57-83 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Dec | @ COL | L 72-81 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 23 Nov | @ BKN | L 62-77 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Nov | vs ZAL | W 80-65 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 9 Nov | @ FOR | L 55-88 | 35 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 0 |
| 2 Nov | vs SIG | W 73-71 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 0 |
Splits — 2005-06
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 11.3 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| Away venue | 7 | 15.1 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 12.5 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 1.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 22.3 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2005-06
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 3.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 6/1443% |
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 5/1436% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 4/1429% |
| Over 7.5 – 8.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 3/1421% |
How often Dror Hagag finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.