
GAMES
28
MIN
19.6
PTS
7.6
REB
2.5
AST
1.4
FG%
46.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | CRE | 28 | 6 | 19.6 | 7.6 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 46.0 | 41.1 | 95.5 | 8.0 |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | CRE | 3 | 0 | 20.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 46.2 | 16.7 | 100.0 | 7.7 |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | CDO | 28 | 25 | 30.2 | 12.2 | 3.6 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 46.2 | 84.6 | 13.1 |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | CDO | 4 | 4 | 25.8 | 8.0 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 28.9 | 23.8 | 100.0 | 5.8 |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 9 | 4 | 16.3 | 6.1 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 40.5 | 34.5 | 91.7 | 3.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 8 | 4 | 18.9 | 7.6 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 41.3 | 41.9 | 83.3 | 6.5 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 4 | 3 | 29.2 | 11.8 | 4.8 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 39.1 | 32.0 | 75.0 | 12.3 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | RE | 24 | 21 | 28.0 | 12.2 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 43.0 | 38.2 | 80.7 | 14.6 |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | RE | 14 | 9 | 23.7 | 7.9 | 3.1 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 37.6 | 29.8 | 95.5 | 8.5 |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 9 | 7 | 30.5 | 18.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 54.7 | 53.2 | 86.7 | 19.7 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 30 | 27 | 31.2 | 19.4 | 4.3 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 57.6 | 51.9 | 84.8 | 20.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 8 | 5 | 29.4 | 15.1 | 2.5 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 48.9 | 43.8 | 93.3 | 14.5 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 9 | 9 | 32.6 | 17.2 | 4.3 | 2.6 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 48.1 | 43.6 | 87.1 | 19.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 28 | 549 | 62.4 | 59.6 | 16.2 | 12.3 | 0.66 | 0.14 | 14.0 | 4.7 | 2.5 | 1.2 |
| 2017-18 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 3 | 60 | 54.0 | 50.0 | 11.6 | 6.7 | 0.46 | 0.15 | 9.0 | 5.4 | 3.0 | 1.2 |
| 2016-17 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 28 | 846 | 67.5 | 65.5 | 15.7 | 9.3 | 0.67 | 0.17 | 14.6 | 4.3 | 2.2 | 1.1 |
| 2016-17 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 4 | 103 | 39.8 | 35.5 | 19.7 | 6.9 | 0.55 | 0.13 | 11.2 | 2.4 | 3.1 | 1.4 |
| 2015-16 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 9 | 147 | 58.2 | 52.4 | 19.5 | 18.9 | 0.69 | 0.29 | 13.5 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 0.5 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 151 | 59.5 | 55.4 | 19.6 | 16.3 | 0.67 | 0.26 | 14.5 | 4.5 | 3.6 | 1.0 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 4 | 117 | 49.2 | 47.8 | 23.9 | 14.3 | 0.54 | 0.09 | 14.5 | 5.9 | 4.3 | 0.9 |
| 2014-15 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 24 | 673 | 57.7 | 53.9 | 21.6 | 14.5 | 0.57 | 0.25 | 15.6 | 7.0 | 3.9 | 1.4 |
| 2014-15 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 14 | 332 | 50.1 | 44.6 | 18.8 | 14.7 | 0.47 | 0.22 | 12.0 | 4.8 | 3.1 | 1.2 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 275 | 71.9 | 70.3 | 21.6 | 8.9 | 0.58 | 0.14 | 21.2 | 4.7 | 3.5 | 0.9 |
| 2013-14 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 936 | 72.1 | 70.3 | 23.5 | 13.5 | 0.49 | 0.18 | 22.4 | 5.0 | 3.3 | 1.3 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Playoffs | 8 | 235 | 64.0 | 60.8 | 19.9 | 6.0 | 0.55 | 0.17 | 18.5 | 3.1 | 3.2 | 1.2 |
| 2013-14 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 9 | 293 | 63.7 | 59.3 | 21.4 | 6.2 | 0.51 | 0.29 | 19.0 | 4.8 | 2.8 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · CTU 14.4% more rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (12 vs 10.49) · 3 games+14.4%
Rebounds over 5.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 May | vs CTU | L 95-97 | 33 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 19 | -11 |
| 19 May | @ CTU | L 84-87 | 35 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 22 | -2 |
| 17 May | vs CTU | W 81-58 | 28 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 25 | +21 |
| 15 May | @ CTU | L 80-82 | 28 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | -3 |
| 13 May | @ CTU | L 71-73 | 32 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 22 | -3 |
| 11 May | vs CTU | W 83-78 | 35 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 26 | +7 |
| 9 May | vs CTU | W 90-70 | 33 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 28 | +13 |
| 28 Apr | vs CE | W 87-74 | 23 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 19 | +23 |
| 21 Apr | @ VIR | W 120-110 | 41 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 28 | +17 |
| 14 Apr | vs ROM | W 105-87 | 33 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 26 | +25 |
| 7 Apr | @ RE | L 75-101 | 33 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 16 | -19 |
| 30 Mar | vs EA7 | L 79-85 | 36 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 30 | +3 |
| 24 Mar | @ CRE | L 91-108 | 38 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 27 | -13 |
| 17 Mar | vs VA | W 76-75 | 32 | 23 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 34 | +5 |
| 10 Mar | @ AV | L 78-86 | 33 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 22 | -11 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 22 | 32.2 | 18.0 | 4.9 | 3.8 |
| Away venue | 20 | 33.9 | 16.8 | 4.4 | 2.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 31.8 | 14.2 | 3.2 | 3.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 34 | 33.4 | 18.0 | 4.9 | 3.1 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 30.6 | 17.0 | 5.5 | 3.5 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 32/4276% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 28/4267% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 20/4248% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 14/4233% |
| Over 6.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 10/4224% |
How often Drake Diener finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.