GAMES
16
MIN
19.3
PTS
5.9
REB
3.4
AST
0.8
FG%
33.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 19.3 | 5.9 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 33.0 | 37.5 | 75.0 | 2.2 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 16 | 13 | 21.3 | 12.2 | 4.6 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 53.5 | 33.3 | 66.7 | 10.9 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 15.0 | 11.2 | 3.1 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 50.5 | 38.2 | 92.9 | 7.8 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 14.4 | 7.7 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 37.7 | 18.5 | 77.8 | 4.5 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 20.9 | 9.6 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 42.6 | 37.5 | 50.0 | 4.8 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 30 | 26 | 25.4 | 11.3 | 5.4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 46.2 | 37.4 | 76.3 | — | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 26.2 | 14.0 | 6.2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 49.1 | 34.7 | 77.6 | 13.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 ABA League | Regular season | 16 | 308 | 43.2 | 40.3 | 21.6 | 17.3 | 0.39 | 0.16 | 11.1 | 6.3 | 1.4 | 1.3 |
| 2015-16 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 16 | 340 | 59.5 | 57.3 | 28.5 | 15.5 | 0.23 | 0.31 | 20.6 | 7.7 | 0.8 | 1.7 |
| 2014-15 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 12 | 180 | 59.2 | 56.5 | 33.7 | 10.3 | 0.32 | 0.13 | 26.8 | 7.4 | 0.4 | 2.0 |
| 2014-15 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 10 | 144 | 45.3 | 40.9 | 30.2 | 7.6 | 0.35 | 0.23 | 19.2 | 8.2 | 0.7 | 2.5 |
| 2013-14 ABA League | Regular season | 10 | 209 | 49.2 | 48.9 | 27.5 | 10.1 | 0.34 | 0.09 | 16.5 | 4.7 | 2.1 | 1.4 |
| 2012-13 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 761 | 56.0 | 52.6 | 22.8 | 7.9 | 0.35 | 0.13 | 16.0 | 7.7 | 1.7 | 1.6 |
| 2011-12 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 681 | 57.9 | 55.2 | 27.5 | 13.0 | 0.35 | 0.20 | 19.2 | 8.5 | 1.9 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112008-092005-062004-052003-042002-032001-02
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · SLV 19.3% more points allowed to centres than the league average (17.75 vs 14.88) · 24 games+19.3%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 15 games — 2001-02
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Mar | vs SLV | W 95-76 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | — |
| 2 Mar | @ KRK | L 56-91 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 23 Feb | vs SIR | W 91-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16 Feb | @ SLD | W 72-70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2 Feb | @ OLI | L 76-86 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 20 Jan | vs ZAD | L 70-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12 Jan | @ ZLT | L 94-100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 Jan | @ CIB | L 94-98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29 Dec | vs BUD | L 84-86 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 22 Dec | @ TRI | L 81-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15 Dec | @ SLV | W 91-75 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 1 Dec | @ SIR | W 83-81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17 Nov | vs SLD | W 85-78 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 10 Nov | @ BOS | W 77-73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28 Oct | @ ZAD | W 103-102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2001-02
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 11 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 17 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2001-02
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 5/771% | 5/771% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 4/757% | 4/757% |
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 2/540% | 3/743% | 3/743% |
How often Drago Pasalic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.