GAMES
17
MIN
25.1
PTS
10.8
REB
1.7
AST
1.2
FG%
40.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 17 | 0 | 25.1 | 10.8 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 40.5 | 30.6 | 70.2 | 6.8 | |
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 18.3 | 7.8 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 45.6 | 50.0 | 91.7 | 3.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 14 | 4 | 14.9 | 4.9 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 32.8 | 23.3 | 69.0 | 1.4 | |
| 2000-01 | Regular season | 8 | 5 | 20.8 | 6.1 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 37.5 | 25.0 | 83.3 | 1.9 | |
| 2000-01 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 24.3 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 23.5 | 18.2 | 50.0 | -2.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-05 ABA League | Regular season | 17 | 427 | 50.0 | 45.3 | 23.4 | 9.0 | 0.31 | 0.36 | 15.4 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 1.4 |
| 2001-02 ABA League | Regular season | 11 | 201 | 63.6 | 56.1 | 20.6 | 17.2 | 0.42 | 0.42 | 15.4 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 1.4 |
| 2001-02 EuroLeague | Regular season | 14 | 208 | 44.9 | 38.3 | 20.2 | 14.5 | 0.47 | 0.45 | 11.9 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 0.9 |
| 2000-01 EuroLeague | Regular season | 8 | 167 | 48.4 | 45.8 | 15.8 | 12.1 | 0.67 | 0.13 | 10.6 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| 2000-01 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 2 | 49 | 30.8 | 29.4 | 18.9 | 14.4 | 0.65 | 0.12 | 8.2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · TOF 10.6% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (25.5 vs 28.52) · 2 games-10.6%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 11 games — 2000-01
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Feb | vs RMB | L 62-76 | 27 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0 |
| 31 Jan | @ RMB | L 63-91 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 18 Jan | vs VR | W 77-73 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| 10 Jan | @ PTH | L 72-89 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0 |
| 21 Dec | vs LON | W 101-83 | 35 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 0 |
| 13 Dec | vs FSK | W 79-73 | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 6 Dec | @ BAR | L 75-92 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| 15 Nov | @ VR | W 91-86 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 8 Nov | vs PTH | W 83-71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Nov | @ LON | W 95-88 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | vs BAR | L 77-85 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
Splits — 2000-01
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 22.2 | 6.7 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 5 | 16.4 | 4.0 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 19.4 | 5.8 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 21.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2000-01
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 8/1080% |
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 6/1060% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 5/1050% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 3/1030% |
How often Dragan Vukcevic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.