
GAMES
15
MIN
18.0
PTS
7.1
REB
4.0
AST
0.7
FG%
52.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 15 | 4 | 18.0 | 7.1 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 52.5 | — | 68.8 | 9.1 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 28 | 27 | 21.4 | 10.3 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 55.6 | — | 60.5 | 12.4 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 7 | 3 | 11.6 | 6.3 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 59.3 | — | 66.7 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 10 | 1 | 9.8 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 62.5 | — | 57.1 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | — | 0.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 VTB United League | Regular season | 15 | 269 | 56.3 | 52.5 | 21.0 | 18.2 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 14.2 | 8.0 | 1.5 | 1.6 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Regular season | 28 | 599 | 57.5 | 55.6 | 24.5 | 14.7 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 17.3 | 8.9 | 2.1 | 1.4 |
| 2019-20 VTB United League | Regular season | 7 | 81 | 63.0 | 59.3 | 22.8 | 12.5 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 19.5 | 6.6 | 2.7 | 0.9 |
| 2018-19 VTB United League | Regular season | 10 | 98 | 63.0 | 62.5 | 18.1 | 18.8 | 0.00 | 0.58 | 13.9 | 6.6 | 2.9 | 0.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · PAM 62.7% more assists allowed to centres than the league average (2.75 vs 1.69) · 4 games+62.7%
Assists not enough history for a reference line
Last 7 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Dec | vs PAM | W 83-75 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -5 |
| 2 Dec | @ ENI | L 91-98 | 18 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 22 | +19 |
| 25 Nov | vs ZGA | W 93-71 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -1 |
| 27 Oct | @ ZEN | W 86-80 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | +2 |
| 19 Oct | vs UNK | W 86-77 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -1 |
| 12 Oct | @ AST | L 88-90 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | +12 |
| 5 Oct | @ TMI | W 88-80 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | +5 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 3 | 8.9 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 4 | 13.7 | 8.3 | 2.5 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 6 | 11.3 | 6.2 | 2.2 | 1.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 13.5 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 5/771% | 5/771% |
How often Dragan Apich finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.