GAMES
2
MIN
15.3
PTS
3.0
REB
4.0
AST
0.0
FG%
33.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 2 | 15.3 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 40.0 | — | -1.0 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 4 | 3 | 19.8 | 7.8 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 52.9 | 56.3 | 66.7 | 6.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 31 | 13 | 19.8 | 5.6 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 44.4 | 37.5 | 75.0 | 4.5 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 21.3 | 12.5 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 69.2 | 62.5 | 50.0 | 12.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 36 | 0 | 14.0 | 4.7 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 48.3 | 41.2 | 80.0 | 4.4 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 16.9 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 75.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 10.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 28 | 0 | 13.9 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 54.2 | 38.1 | 81.4 | 5.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 25 | 2 | 16.4 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 40.9 | 27.7 | 77.8 | 3.8 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 18.3 | 6.3 | 4.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 43.8 | 20.0 | 80.0 | 4.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 EuroCup | Regular season | 2 | 31 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 14.9 | 33.3 | 0.83 | 0.00 | 7.1 | 9.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2026-27 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 4 | 79 | 78.9 | 79.4 | 13.5 | 13.3 | 0.94 | 0.35 | 14.1 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| 2025-26 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 31 | 614 | 59.1 | 58.1 | 13.0 | 13.5 | 0.73 | 0.08 | 10.2 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 1.2 |
| 2025-26 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 2 | 43 | 84.7 | 88.5 | 18.5 | 11.9 | 0.62 | 0.31 | 21.2 | 6.8 | 0.0 | 0.8 |
| 2024-25 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 36 | 504 | 63.7 | 60.2 | 14.1 | 14.7 | 0.58 | 0.30 | 12.2 | 6.1 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| 2024-25 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 2 | 34 | 92.2 | 87.5 | 12.2 | 0.0 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 19.2 | 4.3 | 1.1 | 2.1 |
| 2023-24 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 28 | 389 | 70.6 | 61.0 | 12.6 | 19.8 | 0.36 | 1.00 | 11.1 | 5.9 | 1.0 | 1.8 |
| 2022-23 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 25 | 410 | 54.4 | 48.3 | 11.0 | 16.1 | 0.53 | 0.41 | 9.9 | 5.4 | 1.0 | 1.1 |
| 2022-23 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 3 | 55 | 52.2 | 46.9 | 15.9 | 9.9 | 0.31 | 0.31 | 12.5 | 8.5 | 0.7 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-22
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 8.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 May | vs RYT | L 84-110 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -6 |
| 25 May | @ RYT | L 81-127 | 20 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 19 | -27 |
| 21 May | vs ZAL | L 66-71 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -9 |
| 17 May | @ NEV | W 104-92 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | +5 |
| 13 May | @ RYT | L 96-103 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -8 |
| 10 May | @ JUV | L 79-102 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -8 |
| 6 May | vs LIE | L 89-104 | 21 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 17 | -7 |
| 4 May | @ JON | L 101-106 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -8 |
| 30 Apr | vs MAŽ | W 122-96 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | +10 |
| 27 Apr | @ NEP | W 95-90 | 19 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | +3 |
| 22 Apr | vs WLV | L 85-92 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -12 |
| 19 Apr | vs NEV | W 96-91 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | +1 |
| 16 Apr | @ ZAL | L 56-98 | 23 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15 | -19 |
| 12 Apr | @ LIE | L 73-92 | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | -23 |
| 5 Apr | vs JUV | W 86-68 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 19 | 14.5 | 4.9 | 2.2 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 19 | 13.8 | 4.9 | 2.5 | 0.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 7 | 14.0 | 6.3 | 1.3 | 0.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 30 | 14.3 | 4.8 | 2.6 | 0.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 9.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 31/3882% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 25/3866% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 24/3863% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 20/3853% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 17/3845% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 14/3837% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 9/3824% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 8/3821% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 7/3818% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 6/3816% |
How often Dovydas Romančenko finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.
