
GAMES
1
MIN
6.4
PTS
3.0
REB
0.0
AST
0.0
FG%
100.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | — | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 25.0 | 20.0 | — | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 15.3 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 4.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 25.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 12 | 1 | 6.0 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 40.9 | 42.9 | 75.0 | 1.6 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 5.4 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 35.7 | 37.5 | — | 0.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -0.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 6 | 44 | 31.3 | 31.3 | 9.7 | 11.1 | 0.63 | 0.00 | 4.1 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 0.8 |
| 2020-21 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 12 | 72 | 56.8 | 54.5 | 17.3 | 11.2 | 0.64 | 0.18 | 13.5 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 |
| 2019-20 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 7 | 38 | 46.4 | 46.4 | 19.0 | 12.5 | 0.57 | 0.00 | 12.4 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 0.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · BÇB 2.9% more points allowed to guards than the league average (37.93 vs 36.85) · 30 games+2.9%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 6 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Nov | @ BR | L 73-82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Nov | vs BSK | W 68-66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10 Nov | vs BÇB | W 86-69 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 7 Nov | @ PTK | W 76-57 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 3 Nov | vs BR | W 82-76 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 |
| 16 Oct | @ TTA | L 46-59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 3 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 4 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 2/367% | 2/367% | 2/367% |
How often Doruk Dora finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.