
GAMES
8
MIN
15.4
PTS
3.4
REB
2.1
AST
1.1
FG%
25.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 8 | 5 | 15.4 | 3.4 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 25.8 | 17.6 | 80.0 | 3.9 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 15 | 4 | 22.5 | 11.7 | 3.5 | 2.1 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 49.1 | 48.7 | 81.8 | 13.3 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 22.3 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 22.2 | 18.2 | 71.4 | 5.3 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 4 | 1 | 29.1 | 26.8 | 4.3 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 48.4 | 56.0 | 73.8 | 24.3 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 27 | 0 | 25.0 | 13.1 | 5.7 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 48.7 | 45.5 | 85.3 | 14.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 27 | 22 | 25.8 | 11.6 | 5.4 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 42.1 | 42.2 | 87.3 | 12.8 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 30.3 | 19.7 | 5.7 | 1.6 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 51.9 | 51.0 | 86.1 | 18.9 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 40.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 47 | 2 | 12.6 | 4.7 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 37.9 | 38.0 | 81.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 ABA League | Regular season | 8 | 124 | 38.1 | 30.6 | 15.5 | 12.4 | 0.55 | 0.32 | 7.9 | 5.0 | 2.6 | 0.6 |
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Regular season | 15 | 337 | 69.2 | 66.1 | 20.7 | 11.8 | 0.70 | 0.29 | 18.7 | 5.7 | 3.3 | 2.0 |
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Playoffs | 3 | 67 | 35.6 | 27.8 | 16.4 | 4.5 | 0.61 | 0.39 | 8.1 | 4.9 | 3.2 | 1.6 |
| 2017-18 ABA League | Regular season | 4 | 116 | 64.9 | 59.4 | 34.1 | 6.8 | 0.39 | 0.66 | 33.1 | 5.3 | 1.9 | 1.5 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 27 | 676 | 66.0 | 61.7 | 22.9 | 10.0 | 0.57 | 0.32 | 18.9 | 8.3 | 2.3 | 2.0 |
| 2017-18 EuroLeague | Regular season | 27 | 697 | 56.8 | 52.8 | 22.1 | 8.9 | 0.51 | 0.22 | 16.2 | 7.6 | 2.3 | 1.9 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 7 | 212 | 72.8 | 67.7 | 25.0 | 6.9 | 0.62 | 0.46 | 23.4 | 6.8 | 1.9 | 1.7 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 47 | 593 | 52.5 | 48.7 | 17.2 | 7.9 | 0.57 | 0.22 | 13.3 | 6.7 | 2.5 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2019-202018-192017-182015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · ALB 8.6% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (23.2 vs 21.36) · 5 games+8.6%
Points over 15.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr | vs POR | W 110-86 | 36 | 20 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 31 | +20 |
| 11 Apr | @ DEN | L 111-134 | 38 | 27 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 33 | -22 |
| 10 Apr | vs SAC | L 103-104 | 48 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 26 | -1 |
| 6 Apr | vs LAL | W 95-87 | 44 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 19 | +9 |
| 5 Apr | @ POR | W 108-87 | 33 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | +21 |
| 2 Apr | vs DAL | W 99-92 | 39 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19 | +3 |
| 30 Mar | @ MEM | L 91-110 | 31 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 22 | -19 |
| 29 Mar | @ OKC | L 114-115 | 48 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 21 | +10 |
| 27 Mar | vs WSH | W 114-104 | 43 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 24 | +13 |
| 25 Mar | vs TOR | W 138-100 | 30 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 33 | +34 |
| 23 Mar | @ HOU | L 112-131 | 43 | 34 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 45 | -13 |
| 21 Mar | @ SA | L 96-111 | 30 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 23 | -19 |
| 20 Mar | @ DAL | L 73-101 | 36 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 13 | -18 |
| 18 Mar | @ PHX | L 97-108 | 42 | 30 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 38 | -11 |
| 16 Mar | vs DAL | L 106-112 | 40 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 16 | +2 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 41 | 39.0 | 16.4 | 5.4 | 3.3 |
| Away venue | 41 | 37.7 | 16.3 | 5.1 | 2.6 |
| 0-1 days rest | 21 | 36.8 | 15.8 | 4.7 | 2.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 53 | 38.8 | 16.5 | 5.5 | 3.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 40.1 | 17.5 | 5.4 | 3.3 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 69/8284% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 63/8277% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 61/8274% |
| Over 12.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 56/8268% |
| Over 13.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 51/8262% |
| Over 14.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 47/8257% |
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 45/8255% |
| Over 16.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 35/8243% |
| Over 17.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 31/8238% |
| Over 18.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 28/8234% |
| Over 19.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 24/8229% |
| Over 20.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 20/8224% |
| Over 21.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 18/8222% |
| Over 22.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 17/8221% |
| Over 23.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 16/8220% |
| Over 24.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 14/8217% |
How often Dorell Wright finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.