
GAMES
70
MIN
33.4
PTS
27.9
REB
4.5
AST
5.7
FG%
48.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 70 | 70 | 33.4 | 27.9 | 4.5 | 5.7 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 48.3 | 36.4 | 86.5 | — | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 18 | 18 | 36.2 | 26.0 | 4.8 | 3.1 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 45.1 | 32.7 | 81.5 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 71 | 71 | 31.4 | 24.0 | 4.5 | 5.0 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 44.3 | 36.8 | 82.3 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 9 | 9 | 32.1 | 29.6 | 4.7 | 3.9 | 3.1 | 2.2 | 44.3 | 33.3 | 74.2 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 55 | 55 | 35.3 | 26.6 | 5.1 | 6.1 | 3.3 | 2.4 | 46.2 | 36.8 | 86.5 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 10 | 10 | 38.1 | 29.6 | 5.4 | 4.7 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 47.6 | 35.4 | 81.5 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 68 | 68 | 35.8 | 28.3 | 4.3 | 4.4 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 48.4 | 38.6 | 86.7 | — | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 8 | 2 | 17.6 | 5.8 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 43.2 | 22.7 | 50.0 | 5.1 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 41.4 | 23.2 | 5.0 | 7.2 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 43.3 | 28.9 | 72.2 | — | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 14 | 1 | 17.6 | 5.9 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 50.0 | 46.7 | 50.0 | 4.7 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 67 | 67 | 33.8 | 25.9 | 4.2 | 5.3 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 44.8 | 35.5 | 85.3 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 38.5 | 25.5 | 4.3 | 5.7 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 39.8 | 20.8 | 88.1 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 70 | 2341 | 61.3 | 56.3 | 32.5 | 11.1 | 0.44 | 0.31 | 30.0 | 4.9 | 6.1 | 1.9 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Playoffs | 18 | 652 | 55.8 | 51.8 | 31.7 | 10.1 | 0.41 | 0.24 | 25.8 | 4.8 | 3.0 | 1.4 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 71 | 2230 | 57.5 | 53.1 | 31.2 | 9.2 | 0.48 | 0.27 | 27.5 | 5.2 | 5.7 | 1.8 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Playoffs | 9 | 289 | 57.0 | 51.5 | 37.3 | 6.8 | 0.43 | 0.46 | 33.1 | 5.2 | 4.4 | 2.5 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 55 | 1944 | 59.5 | 54.5 | 31.2 | 11.1 | 0.45 | 0.29 | 27.1 | 5.2 | 6.2 | 2.4 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 10 | 381 | 58.4 | 54.0 | 34.4 | 9.9 | 0.36 | 0.29 | 28.0 | 5.1 | 4.4 | 1.5 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 68 | 2437 | 61.4 | 57.2 | 32.4 | 10.3 | 0.45 | 0.26 | 28.4 | 4.3 | 4.4 | 1.9 |
| 2022-23 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 8 | 140 | 49.3 | 48.9 | 19.8 | 17.7 | 0.50 | 0.14 | 11.8 | 6.7 | 2.6 | 1.8 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 207 | 51.8 | 49.5 | 29.9 | 14.5 | 0.43 | 0.17 | 20.2 | 4.3 | 6.3 | 2.3 |
| 2022-23 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 14 | 246 | 60.9 | 61.3 | 17.5 | 22.9 | 0.48 | 0.19 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 3.7 | 1.9 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 67 | 2266 | 57.2 | 53.3 | 33.1 | 11.7 | 0.48 | 0.23 | 27.5 | 4.5 | 5.7 | 1.8 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 231 | 50.5 | 43.6 | 34.0 | 9.6 | 0.36 | 0.32 | 23.8 | 4.1 | 5.3 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · PHI 3.1% more points allowed to guards than the league average (58.45 vs 56.67) · 82 games+3.1%
Points over 23.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept | @ DEN | L 78-80 | 43 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 32 | +3 |
| 30 Aug | vs DEN | L 107-119 | 40 | 44 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 55 | +2 |
| 25 Aug | @ DEN | L 107-117 | 38 | 30 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 37 | -3 |
| 23 Aug | vs DEN | W 129-127 | 38 | 51 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 62 | +5 |
| 21 Aug | vs DEN | W 124-87 | 28 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25 | +19 |
| 19 Aug | @ DEN | W 124-105 | 34 | 30 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 39 | +23 |
| 17 Aug | @ DEN | L 125-135 | 43 | 57 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 73 | -11 |
| 13 Aug | vs SA | W 118-112 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | +1 |
| 8 Aug | @ DEN | L 132-134 | 47 | 35 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 49 | +2 |
| 5 Aug | vs MEM | W 124-115 | 38 | 18 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 31 | +22 |
| 3 Aug | vs LAL | L 108-116 | 35 | 33 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 42 | -4 |
| 1 Aug | @ OKC | L 94-110 | 32 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 18 | -8 |
| 30 Jul | @ NO | W 106-104 | 36 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 30 | +7 |
| 9 Mar | vs TOR | L 92-101 | 34 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 17 | -30 |
| 7 Mar | @ DET | W 111-105 | 34 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 31 | +9 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 37 | 33.5 | 25.5 | 4.8 | 4.0 |
| Away venue | 39 | 35.6 | 24.7 | 4.2 | 4.6 |
| 0-1 days rest | 12 | 35.8 | 23.7 | 4.6 | 4.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 57 | 34.0 | 24.8 | 4.2 | 4.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 36.9 | 30.4 | 6.3 | 4.1 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 16.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 64/7684% |
| Over 17.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 62/7682% |
| Over 18.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 59/7678% |
| Over 19.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 56/7674% |
| Over 20.5 – 21.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 51/7667% |
| Over 22.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 48/7663% |
| Over 23.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 43/7657% |
| Over 24.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 38/7650% |
| Over 25.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 32/7642% |
| Over 26.5 – 27.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 28/7637% |
| Over 28.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 27/7636% |
| Over 29.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 25/7633% |
| Over 30.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 16/7621% |
| Over 31.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 14/7618% |
| Over 32.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 12/7616% |
How often Donovan Mitchell finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.