
GAMES
70
MIN
33.4
PTS
27.9
REB
4.5
AST
5.7
FG%
48.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 70 | 70 | 33.4 | 27.9 | 4.5 | 5.7 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 48.3 | 36.4 | 86.5 | — | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 18 | 18 | 36.2 | 26.0 | 4.8 | 3.1 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 45.1 | 32.7 | 81.5 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 71 | 71 | 31.4 | 24.0 | 4.5 | 5.0 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 44.3 | 36.8 | 82.3 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 9 | 9 | 32.1 | 29.6 | 4.7 | 3.9 | 3.1 | 2.2 | 44.3 | 33.3 | 74.2 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 55 | 55 | 35.3 | 26.6 | 5.1 | 6.1 | 3.3 | 2.4 | 46.2 | 36.8 | 86.5 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 10 | 10 | 38.1 | 29.6 | 5.4 | 4.7 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 47.6 | 35.4 | 81.5 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 68 | 68 | 35.8 | 28.3 | 4.3 | 4.4 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 48.4 | 38.6 | 86.7 | — | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 8 | 2 | 17.6 | 5.8 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 43.2 | 22.7 | 50.0 | 5.1 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 41.4 | 23.2 | 5.0 | 7.2 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 43.3 | 28.9 | 72.2 | — | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 14 | 1 | 17.6 | 5.9 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 50.0 | 46.7 | 50.0 | 4.7 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 67 | 67 | 33.8 | 25.9 | 4.2 | 5.3 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 44.8 | 35.5 | 85.3 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 38.5 | 25.5 | 4.3 | 5.7 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 39.8 | 20.8 | 88.1 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 53 | 53 | 33.4 | 26.4 | 4.4 | 5.2 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 43.8 | 38.6 | 84.5 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 10 | 10 | 34.6 | 32.3 | 4.2 | 5.5 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 44.7 | 43.5 | 82.9 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 69 | 69 | 34.2 | 24.0 | 4.4 | 4.3 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 44.9 | 36.6 | 86.3 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 37.7 | 36.3 | 5.0 | 4.9 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 52.9 | 51.6 | 94.8 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 77 | 77 | 33.7 | 23.8 | 4.1 | 4.2 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 43.2 | 36.2 | 80.6 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 38.6 | 21.4 | 5.0 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 32.1 | 25.6 | 72.7 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 79 | 71 | 33.4 | 20.5 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 43.7 | 34.0 | 80.5 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 11 | 11 | 37.5 | 24.4 | 5.9 | 4.2 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 42.0 | 31.3 | 90.7 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 70 | 2341 | 61.3 | 56.3 | 32.5 | 11.1 | 0.44 | 0.31 | 30.0 | 4.9 | 6.1 | 1.9 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Playoffs | 18 | 652 | 55.8 | 51.8 | 31.7 | 10.1 | 0.41 | 0.24 | 25.8 | 4.8 | 3.0 | 1.4 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 71 | 2230 | 57.5 | 53.1 | 31.2 | 9.2 | 0.48 | 0.27 | 27.5 | 5.2 | 5.7 | 1.8 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Playoffs | 9 | 289 | 57.0 | 51.5 | 37.3 | 6.8 | 0.43 | 0.46 | 33.1 | 5.2 | 4.4 | 2.5 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 55 | 1944 | 59.5 | 54.5 | 31.2 | 11.1 | 0.45 | 0.29 | 27.1 | 5.2 | 6.2 | 2.4 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 10 | 381 | 58.4 | 54.0 | 34.4 | 9.9 | 0.36 | 0.29 | 28.0 | 5.1 | 4.4 | 1.5 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 68 | 2437 | 61.4 | 57.2 | 32.4 | 10.3 | 0.45 | 0.26 | 28.4 | 4.3 | 4.4 | 1.9 |
| 2022-23 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 8 | 140 | 49.3 | 48.9 | 19.8 | 17.7 | 0.50 | 0.14 | 11.8 | 6.7 | 2.6 | 1.8 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 207 | 51.8 | 49.5 | 29.9 | 14.5 | 0.43 | 0.17 | 20.2 | 4.3 | 6.3 | 2.3 |
| 2022-23 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 14 | 246 | 60.9 | 61.3 | 17.5 | 22.9 | 0.48 | 0.19 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 3.7 | 1.9 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 67 | 2266 | 57.2 | 53.3 | 33.1 | 11.7 | 0.48 | 0.23 | 27.5 | 4.5 | 5.7 | 1.8 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 231 | 50.5 | 43.6 | 34.0 | 9.6 | 0.36 | 0.32 | 23.8 | 4.1 | 5.3 | 1.1 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 53 | 1771 | 56.9 | 52.0 | 33.6 | 10.7 | 0.42 | 0.29 | 28.5 | 4.8 | 5.6 | 1.4 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Playoffs | 10 | 346 | 60.2 | 55.3 | 38.4 | 9.4 | 0.49 | 0.32 | 33.6 | 4.4 | 5.7 | 1.4 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 69 | 2362 | 55.8 | 51.3 | 31.1 | 11.0 | 0.35 | 0.24 | 25.2 | 4.6 | 4.5 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 264 | 69.6 | 63.4 | 37.9 | 13.7 | 0.41 | 0.37 | 34.6 | 4.8 | 4.6 | 1.2 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 77 | 2598 | 53.7 | 49.3 | 31.8 | 11.3 | 0.34 | 0.26 | 25.3 | 4.4 | 4.5 | 1.9 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 193 | 42.3 | 37.1 | 32.7 | 14.2 | 0.38 | 0.29 | 20.0 | 4.7 | 3.0 | 1.7 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 79 | 2639 | 54.1 | 50.6 | 33.1 | 12.6 | 0.40 | 0.22 | 22.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Playoffs | 11 | 412 | 51.2 | 47.1 | 36.5 | 10.9 | 0.33 | 0.18 | 23.4 | 5.7 | 4.0 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · PHI 0.7% more three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (7.57 vs 7.52) · 82 games+0.7%
Three Pointers Made over 4.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 May | @ BOS | L 98-113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13 May | vs BOS | L 102-109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 May | vs BOS | L 93-106 | 43 | 33 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 42 | -10 |
| 9 May | @ BOS | W 118-94 | 39 | 29 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 44 | +38 |
| 7 May | @ BOS | L 95-120 | 37 | 33 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 44 | -11 |
| 5 May | vs ORL | W 106-94 | 45 | 39 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 53 | +17 |
| 3 May | @ ORL | L 96-103 | 42 | 50 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 58 | -3 |
| 30 Apr | vs ORL | W 104-103 | 40 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 36 | -11 |
| 27 Apr | @ ORL | L 89-112 | 36 | 18 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 25 | -15 |
| 25 Apr | @ ORL | L 83-121 | 27 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 25 | -25 |
| 22 Apr | vs ORL | W 96-86 | 36 | 23 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 35 | +10 |
| 20 Apr | vs ORL | W 97-83 | 36 | 30 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 35 | +10 |
| 12 Apr | vs IND | W 129-120 | 38 | 33 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 42 | +12 |
| 10 Apr | vs MEM | W 110-98 | 34 | 29 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 41 | +2 |
| 6 Apr | @ LAL | L 97-116 | 38 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 22 | +10 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 32 | 34.9 | 28.9 | 4.9 | 5.9 |
| Away venue | 36 | 33.5 | 23.2 | 4.9 | 5.3 |
| 0-1 days rest | 10 | 32.4 | 19.7 | 4.0 | 4.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 51 | 34.1 | 26.3 | 5.0 | 6.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 37.7 | 31.3 | 5.7 | 5.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 55/6585% |
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 41/6563% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 32/6549% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 14/6522% |
How often Donovan Mitchell finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.