GAMES
5
MIN
18.2
PTS
7.8
REB
1.2
AST
1.4
FG%
43.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | KRO | 5 | 0 | 18.2 | 7.8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 43.8 | 39.1 | 50.0 | 3.8 |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | KRO | 2 | 0 | 15.5 | 15.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 45.0 | 42.9 | 75.0 | 11.5 |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | KRO | 14 | 0 | 24.6 | 12.4 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 41.3 | 38.6 | 80.0 | 8.4 |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 5 | 91 | 57.8 | 57.8 | 22.0 | 19.2 | 0.72 | 0.13 | 15.4 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 0.4 |
| 2024-25 Greek Basket League | Playoffs | 2 | 31 | 63.8 | 60.0 | 34.6 | 4.1 | 0.70 | 0.40 | 34.9 | 1.2 | 3.5 | 0.0 |
| 2019-20 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 14 | 345 | 54.6 | 50.7 | 26.1 | 13.2 | 0.49 | 0.24 | 18.1 | 2.6 | 2.7 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252019-20
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 17.5 in 4/10
Last 14 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jan | @ LDI | L 68-78 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11 | — |
| 11 Jan | vs AAT | L 70-79 | 25 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 19 | — |
| 4 Jan | @ PAI | L 67-76 | 29 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 25 | — |
| 28 Dec | @ RCK | L 61-72 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | — |
| 14 Dec | @ IFE | L 64-72 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 7 Dec | vs ITH | L 86-88 | 36 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 22 | — |
| 1 Dec | vs PAN | L 69-103 | 26 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 14 | — |
| 23 Nov | @ IVA | W 86-79 | 32 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 19 | — |
| 16 Nov | vs LAR | L 80-83 | 30 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | — |
| 2 Nov | @ ATH | W 87-85 | 24 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 15 | — |
| 26 Oct | vs PTH | W 87-66 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 11 | — |
| 19 Oct | @ PPA | L 80-81 | 23 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 24 | — |
| 6 Oct | @ AAT | L 69-93 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 | — |
| 28 Sept | vs PAI | W 89-61 | 20 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 24 | — |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 25.9 | 13.0 | 2.2 | 2.3 |
| Away venue | 8 | 23.7 | 11.9 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 25.0 | 11.7 | 1.9 | 1.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 19.8 | 21.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 11/1479% |
| Over 11.5 – 13.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 9/1464% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 8/1457% |
| Over 15.5 – 18.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 6/1443% |
| Over 19.5 – 21.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 4/1429% |
| Over 22.5 – 23.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 3/1421% |
How often Donovan Jakson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.