GAMES
15
MIN
17.4
PTS
3.1
REB
0.7
AST
1.3
FG%
25.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 15 | 7 | 17.4 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 25.9 | 23.7 | 100.0 | 1.3 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 33 | 32 | 24.6 | 7.7 | 1.7 | 4.7 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 41.0 | 31.6 | 92.2 | 7.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 14.9 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 44.4 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 1.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 35.2 | 11.2 | 2.7 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 40.7 | 30.0 | 92.9 | 11.7 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 36.4 | 10.8 | 2.3 | 5.1 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 46.2 | 35.6 | 72.7 | 11.2 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 6 | 3 | 17.3 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 36.0 | 40.0 | 75.0 | 3.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 15.5 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 29.4 | 27.3 | — | 0.2 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 5 | 5 | 35.0 | 8.8 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 45.7 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 5.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 10 | 5 | 26.2 | 7.6 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 42.6 | 39.5 | 100.0 | 5.9 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 15 | 261 | 38.2 | 33.6 | 13.8 | 19.6 | 0.66 | 0.14 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 2.6 | 1.5 |
| 2015-16 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 813 | 54.9 | 49.5 | 19.0 | 24.1 | 0.54 | 0.24 | 11.3 | 2.5 | 6.9 | 0.7 |
| 2014-15 EuroLeague | Regular season | 5 | 74 | 53.0 | 50.0 | 17.4 | 27.0 | 0.44 | 0.11 | 9.7 | 3.4 | 2.4 | 1.0 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 211 | 51.4 | 45.8 | 18.9 | 16.6 | 0.34 | 0.24 | 11.4 | 2.7 | 5.5 | 0.5 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 364 | 56.3 | 54.9 | 17.9 | 23.8 | 0.49 | 0.12 | 10.7 | 2.3 | 5.0 | 1.0 |
| 2012-13 EuroLeague | Regular season | 6 | 104 | 50.4 | 48.0 | 17.8 | 27.2 | 0.60 | 0.16 | 9.4 | 2.4 | 3.1 | 1.7 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 77 | 38.2 | 38.2 | 13.9 | 22.7 | 0.65 | 0.00 | 6.0 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 1.4 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 175 | 61.3 | 61.4 | 13.6 | 26.6 | 0.63 | 0.06 | 9.0 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 1.0 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 262 | 58.5 | 54.9 | 14.6 | 16.7 | 0.62 | 0.15 | 10.4 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2017-182015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · UNI 21.7% fewer rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (6.67 vs 8.52) · 3 games-21.7%
Rebounds over 1.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 May | vs UNI | L 64-77 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | +10 |
| 14 May | @ MBA | W 84-74 | 26 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 18 | +5 |
| 11 May | @ LLTF | L 56-71 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | -17 |
| 7 May | vs RBB | W 93-89 | 30 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 18 | -6 |
| 1 May | @ RMB | L 81-111 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -23 |
| 23 Apr | vs UCAM | W 88-69 | 28 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 24 | +25 |
| 17 Apr | @ EST | L 70-71 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10 | +8 |
| 10 Apr | @ CJB | L 71-74 | 25 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 22 | -12 |
| 2 Apr | vs DGC | L 68-80 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 14 | -6 |
| 27 Mar | vs VBC | L 79-91 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | -13 |
| 20 Mar | @ CAZ | L 64-76 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | -28 |
| 12 Mar | vs FUE | L 95-100 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -11 |
| 6 Mar | @ BAX | W 81-64 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | +11 |
| 28 Feb | @ BET | L 58-67 | 27 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 16 | -2 |
| 13 Feb | vs BKN | L 69-86 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8 | -12 |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 23.6 | 7.4 | 1.8 | 5.2 |
| Away venue | 17 | 24.2 | 7.6 | 1.5 | 3.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 25.6 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 31 | 23.7 | 7.2 | 1.5 | 4.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 26.1 | 12.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 24/3373% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 16/3348% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 9/3327% |
How often Donnie Mcgrath finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.