
GAMES
29
MIN
11.7
PTS
4.0
REB
1.6
AST
2.9
FG%
36.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 29 | 3 | 11.7 | 4.0 | 1.6 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 36.7 | 11.1 | 66.0 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 32 | 1 | 8.4 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 39.7 | 12.5 | 78.4 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 7.6 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 31.1 | 0.0 | 82.4 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 29 | 338 | 43.8 | 37.2 | 22.8 | 22.3 | 0.08 | 0.49 | 12.3 | 4.8 | 8.8 | 1.7 |
| 2011-12 NBA | Regular season | 32 | 270 | 49.3 | 40.4 | 23.0 | 23.9 | 0.11 | 0.51 | 11.7 | 5.9 | 5.6 | 2.0 |
| 2010-11 NBA | Regular season | 18 | 136 | 40.0 | 31.1 | 25.3 | 16.0 | 0.09 | 0.38 | 11.1 | 6.6 | 5.0 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 4.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 May | vs OKC | L 97-103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 May | vs OKC | L 79-95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Apr | @ OKC | L 99-102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Apr | @ OKC | L 98-99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Apr | @ ATL | L 89-106 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 21 Apr | @ CHI | L 83-93 | 25 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 15 | -1 |
| 20 Apr | vs GS | W 104-94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Apr | vs HOU | W 117-110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Apr | @ UTAH | L 121-123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Apr | @ LAL | L 108-112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Apr | @ POR | W 97-94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Apr | @ GS | W 112-103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Apr | vs SAC | W 110-100 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 7 Apr | @ MEM | L 89-94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Apr | vs POR | L 97-99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 35 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 32 | 4.9 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.7 |
| 0-1 days rest | 21 | 4.3 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 42 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 4 | 6.0 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 23/3272% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 18/3256% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 17/3253% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 16/3250% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 15/3247% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 14/3244% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 13/3241% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 10/3231% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 9/3228% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 7/3222% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 6/3219% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 5/3216% |
How often Dominique Jones finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.