GAMES
7
MIN
13.6
PTS
2.0
REB
1.0
AST
0.1
FG%
17.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 7 | 2 | 13.6 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 17.2 | 15.4 | 66.7 | -3.1 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | BR | 9 | 0 | 7.4 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 31.3 | 37.5 | 71.4 | 0.1 |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 16 | 6 | 8.3 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 27.3 | 14.3 | 50.0 | 0.8 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 4.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 33.3 | — | 100.0 | 0.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 5.4 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -0.5 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | — | 0.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -1.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Regular season | 7 | 95 | 23.1 | 20.7 | 23.2 | 33.1 | 0.45 | 0.10 | 5.3 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 |
| 2015-16 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 9 | 67 | 47.2 | 40.6 | 16.4 | 17.3 | 0.50 | 0.44 | 9.7 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 0.0 |
| 2012-13 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 16 | 132 | 33.7 | 31.8 | 5.0 | 14.4 | 0.64 | 0.18 | 2.2 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 0.8 |
| 2011-12 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 12 | 53 | 38.8 | 33.3 | 7.4 | 23.7 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2015-162013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 0.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 May | vs RE | L 77-80 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -12 |
| 28 Apr | @ DSS | L 74-87 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -13 |
| 21 Apr | vs AV | L 75-85 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +7 |
| 14 Apr | @ URV | W 88-85 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -3 |
| 7 Apr | vs BR | W 78-63 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 1 Apr | @ CTU | W 66-65 | 26 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | +5 |
| 24 Mar | vs PS | L 66-77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Mar | vs MPS | W 72-64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Mar | @ VA | L 62-74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Feb | vs ROM | L 64-66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Feb | @ MGR | L 76-97 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -6 |
| 3 Feb | vs BLL | L 80-81 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 |
| 27 Jan | @ CRE | W 74-73 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Jan | vs EA7 | L 69-78 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Jan | @ RE | L 72-91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 14 | 5.1 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 28 | 4.7 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 5/1631% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 4/1625% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 3/1619% |
How often Domenico Marzaioli finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.