Domagoj Proleta
Zadar · ABA League · 2024-25
GAMES
25
MIN
10.0
PTS
3.4
REB
1.2
AST
0.9
FG%
45.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 25 | 10 | 10.0 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 45.3 | 43.5 | 100.0 | 2.7 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 25 | 9 | 17.5 | 6.0 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 42.4 | 33.9 | 65.8 | 3.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 250 | 63.0 | 60.9 | 15.5 | 15.3 | 0.72 | 0.09 | 12.1 | 4.3 | 3.2 | 0.4 |
| 2023-24 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 438 | 53.3 | 50.4 | 18.8 | 15.5 | 0.47 | 0.30 | 12.4 | 4.6 | 1.6 | 0.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-24
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Rebounds over 2.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Apr | vs COL | L 72-97 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -23 |
| 30 Mar | vs IGO | L 70-77 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -6 |
| 22 Mar | @ SPL | W 83-76 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -3 |
| 17 Mar | vs CZV | L 59-82 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -14 |
| 11 Mar | @ MEG | L 76-80 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | +1 |
| 5 Mar | vs SCD | W 94-82 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | +8 |
| 10 Feb | vs KRK | W 91-63 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | +15 |
| 5 Feb | @ MON | L 85-88 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 0 |
| 29 Jan | vs ZAD | L 71-88 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -10 |
| 19 Jan | vs BUD | L 66-98 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | -9 |
| 15 Jan | vs PAR | L 74-87 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -11 |
| 5 Jan | @ FMP | W 77-72 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 28 Dec | vs BOR | L 97-101 | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | +4 |
| 22 Dec | @ COL | L 91-93 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | -6 |
| 16 Dec | @ IGO | W 91-87 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 18.5 | 4.7 | 2.5 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 12 | 16.5 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 25 | 17.5 | 6.0 | 2.2 | 0.8 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 16/2564% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 10/2540% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 5/2520% |
How often Domagoj Proleta finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.