GAMES
10
MIN
11.4
PTS
1.9
REB
2.0
AST
0.6
FG%
42.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 10 | 1 | 11.4 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 42.9 | 62.5 | 50.0 | 3.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 10 | 1 | 10.0 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 38.9 | 30.8 | 50.0 | 1.2 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 22 | 19 | 21.8 | 5.4 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 35.0 | 35.2 | 85.7 | 6.3 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 17.7 | 5.6 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 41.1 | 47.7 | 83.3 | 5.1 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 19.2 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 37.5 | 30.0 | 85.7 | — | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 18.4 | 4.4 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 35.3 | 29.0 | 63.2 | 3.9 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 27.1 | 7.0 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 34.5 | 32.3 | 72.7 | 5.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 ABA League | Regular season | 10 | 114 | 60.3 | 60.7 | 6.4 | 0.0 | 0.57 | 0.29 | 6.0 | 6.3 | 1.9 | 1.3 |
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 100 | 50.3 | 50.0 | 10.1 | 13.7 | 0.72 | 0.11 | 6.8 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 0.0 |
| 2017-18 ABA League | Regular season | 22 | 479 | 53.0 | 47.5 | 12.5 | 8.9 | 0.71 | 0.28 | 8.9 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 1.3 |
| 2016-17 ABA League | Regular season | 18 | 319 | 60.4 | 55.5 | 14.1 | 10.7 | 0.60 | 0.33 | 11.4 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 1.2 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 13 | 250 | 55.2 | 48.8 | 10.1 | 11.5 | 0.75 | 0.35 | 7.3 | 2.6 | 2.7 | 1.7 |
| 2015-16 ABA League | Regular season | 23 | 423 | 46.2 | 44.1 | 15.5 | 16.6 | 0.61 | 0.19 | 8.7 | 3.7 | 2.8 | 1.4 |
| 2014-15 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 704 | 47.8 | 43.9 | 16.6 | 19.5 | 0.58 | 0.26 | 9.3 | 3.5 | 2.1 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 1.5 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Mar | vs CEE | L 75-77 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15 Mar | @ OLI | W 85-82 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Mar | vs CZV | W 78-74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2 Mar | @ SPL | L 83-88 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Feb | vs RAN | L 85-100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16 Feb | @ BUD | L 57-65 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 2 Feb | @ ZAD | W 81-76 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27 Jan | vs CIB | L 81-89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20 Jan | @ KRK | L 71-74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12 Jan | vs PAR | W 87-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 Jan | @ SZO | W 75-69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23 Dec | vs MZT | L 71-72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20 Dec | @ IGO | L 73-89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17 Dec | @ CEE | L 69-90 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10 Dec | vs OLI | L 80-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 13 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 23 | 3.7 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 5/1242% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 3/1225% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 2/1217% |
How often Domagoj Bosnjak finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.