
GAMES
1
MIN
27.9
PTS
10.0
REB
6.0
AST
3.0
FG%
28.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 1 | 27.9 | 10.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 28.6 | 33.3 | 83.3 | 12.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 30 | 30 | 25.6 | 11.5 | 3.8 | 5.2 | 1.5 | 2.4 | 39.3 | 34.9 | 66.9 | 14.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 18 | 17 | 22.9 | 9.6 | 2.8 | 4.7 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 40.7 | 22.1 | 66.1 | 11.4 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 28.9 | 7.0 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 31.6 | 22.2 | 0.0 | 5.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 22.6 | 5.6 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 17.8 | 9.5 | 76.9 | 5.0 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 27 | 1 | 12.8 | 5.9 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 46.0 | 36.5 | 74.4 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 28.6 | 21.4 | 57.1 | 0.9 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 6 | 2 | 15.0 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 16.7 | 6.7 | 60.0 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | — | — | — | 1.0 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 7.7 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 23.5 | 11.1 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 9 | 7 | 23.2 | 9.9 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 41.4 | 45.9 | 66.7 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 29.5 | 12.6 | 7.0 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 36.4 | 22.6 | 47.1 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 30 | 29 | 31.4 | 14.6 | 4.8 | 6.4 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 36.2 | 25.5 | 75.0 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 30.2 | 11.9 | 3.4 | 5.1 | 1.1 | 2.7 | 29.1 | 21.6 | 78.4 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 29.7 | 13.0 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 26.3 | 36.4 | 75.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 13 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 769 | 52.7 | 47.6 | 24.7 | 19.6 | 0.48 | 0.49 | 16.2 | 5.3 | 7.3 | 3.3 |
| 2025-26 EuroCup | Regular season | 18 | 412 | 50.3 | 45.9 | 24.7 | 21.2 | 0.47 | 0.41 | 15.0 | 4.4 | 7.3 | 3.2 |
| 2025-26 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 2 | 58 | 33.7 | 36.8 | 21.6 | 16.2 | 0.47 | 0.21 | 8.7 | 4.4 | 4.4 | 1.9 |
| 2025-26 EuroCup | Playoffs | 5 | 113 | 27.6 | 20.0 | 26.0 | 17.8 | 0.47 | 0.29 | 8.9 | 5.7 | 5.7 | 3.2 |
| 2024-25 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 27 | 347 | 60.3 | 56.2 | 23.4 | 22.4 | 0.56 | 0.38 | 16.5 | 3.2 | 6.6 | 2.1 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Regular season | 8 | 54 | 39.5 | 35.7 | 24.1 | 11.1 | 0.67 | 0.33 | 12.7 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 2.0 |
| 2024-25 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 6 | 90 | 26.4 | 18.8 | 17.5 | 12.3 | 0.63 | 0.42 | 6.0 | 4.8 | 4.0 | 2.8 |
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 6 | 46 | 31.7 | 26.5 | 28.3 | 25.4 | 0.53 | 0.47 | 10.2 | 7.0 | 3.1 | 1.6 |
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 9 | 209 | 56.2 | 53.6 | 20.9 | 11.2 | 0.53 | 0.30 | 15.4 | 3.8 | 4.3 | 1.7 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 148 | 42.9 | 41.7 | 27.8 | 17.0 | 0.47 | 0.26 | 15.4 | 8.5 | 5.4 | 3.4 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 941 | 49.3 | 42.5 | 27.1 | 18.3 | 0.49 | 0.43 | 16.7 | 5.5 | 7.4 | 3.0 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 7 | 211 | 43.6 | 34.2 | 24.7 | 15.9 | 0.47 | 0.47 | 14.1 | 4.1 | 6.1 | 3.2 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 2 | 59 | 49.9 | 36.8 | 27.4 | 25.7 | 0.58 | 0.84 | 15.8 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 8.0 in 9/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 May | vs TBK | L 77-88 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | — |
| 6 May | @ TOF | L 87-92 | 28 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 15 | — |
| 29 Apr | vs BES | W 98-89 | 24 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 24 | — |
| 22 Apr | @ BÇB | L 77-83 | 24 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 15 | — |
| 15 Apr | vs GAL | L 86-89 | 23 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16 | — |
| 10 Apr | @ DTI | L 77-87 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 1 Apr | vs KSK | L 81-82 | 24 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 16 | — |
| 26 Mar | vs EFS | L 76-84 | 23 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11 | — |
| 18 Mar | @ IBB | L 83-89 | 18 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13 | — |
| 11 Mar | vs MBY | W 109-100 | 24 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 17 | — |
| 4 Mar | @ HEN | L 78-90 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 25 Feb | vs BJK | L 62-82 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 12 Feb | @ FNB | L 65-76 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 4 Feb | vs TS | W 81-80 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | — |
| 28 Jan | @ GZT | L 71-78 | 28 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 19 | — |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 19.9 | 7.4 | 3.1 | 1.5 |
| Away venue | 15 | 18.5 | 4.6 | 2.5 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 29 | 19.4 | 6.0 | 2.9 | 1.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 14.8 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 25/3083% |
| Over 5.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 24/3080% |
| Over 6.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 23/3077% |
| Over 7.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 21/3070% |
| Over 8.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 17/3057% |
| Over 9.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 16/3053% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 13/3043% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 10/3033% |
| Over 13.5 – 14.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 9/3030% |
| Over 15.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 7/3023% |
How often Dogus Ozdemiroglu finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.