
GAMES
4
MIN
18.6
PTS
4.3
REB
0.8
AST
2.5
FG%
28.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 18.6 | 4.3 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 28.6 | 31.3 | — | 1.8 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 36 | 28 | 26.1 | 9.4 | 3.1 | 4.4 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 39.8 | 35.7 | 84.4 | 11.4 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 14 | 13 | 25.9 | 8.6 | 3.1 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 40.2 | 33.3 | 80.6 | 9.2 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 40 | 17 | 21.4 | 6.6 | 2.9 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 41.3 | 37.1 | 72.5 | 9.2 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 11 | 10 | 21.7 | 5.8 | 2.1 | 3.6 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 35.4 | 21.4 | 85.7 | 7.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 25 | 19 | 23.6 | 9.2 | 2.1 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 52.1 | 39.5 | 86.2 | 10.5 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 14 | 6 | 19.0 | 6.7 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 40.0 | 34.1 | 69.0 | 5.8 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 30 | 3 | 19.6 | 7.0 | 1.9 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 44.7 | 41.9 | 91.1 | 8.7 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 15 | 5 | 19.5 | 5.7 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 35.4 | 22.2 | 91.7 | 5.9 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 14 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 VTB United League | Regular season | 4 | 74 | 40.5 | 40.5 | 14.9 | 16.0 | 0.76 | 0.00 | 8.2 | 1.5 | 4.8 | 1.0 |
| 2025-26 VTB United League | Regular season | 36 | 939 | 53.4 | 49.3 | 18.5 | 15.0 | 0.53 | 0.22 | 13.0 | 4.3 | 6.1 | 1.8 |
| 2025-26 VTB United League | Playoffs | 14 | 363 | 52.3 | 47.1 | 18.3 | 15.4 | 0.41 | 0.30 | 12.0 | 4.4 | 3.7 | 1.0 |
| 2024-25 VTB United League | Regular season | 40 | 857 | 53.5 | 51.3 | 15.5 | 13.0 | 0.54 | 0.17 | 11.1 | 4.8 | 5.8 | 1.2 |
| 2024-25 VTB United League | Playoffs | 11 | 239 | 45.0 | 40.0 | 14.8 | 9.0 | 0.43 | 0.22 | 9.7 | 3.5 | 6.0 | 1.5 |
| 2023-24 VTB United League | Regular season | 25 | 591 | 64.3 | 61.7 | 16.5 | 10.0 | 0.49 | 0.17 | 14.1 | 3.2 | 3.4 | 1.3 |
| 2023-24 VTB United League | Playoffs | 14 | 266 | 53.6 | 49.3 | 18.9 | 13.8 | 0.55 | 0.39 | 12.7 | 3.5 | 2.7 | 1.9 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Regular season | 30 | 587 | 58.4 | 52.8 | 18.1 | 16.4 | 0.39 | 0.28 | 12.8 | 3.5 | 5.0 | 2.0 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Playoffs | 15 | 292 | 46.5 | 39.0 | 17.8 | 8.9 | 0.33 | 0.29 | 10.6 | 3.3 | 4.1 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 14.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 May | vs RYT | L 87-97 | 18 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 18 May | @ RYT | L 94-96 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 17 May | @ RYT | L 69-80 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 6 May | vs SPA | W 66-59 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 5 May | vs SPA | W 74-57 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2 May | @ SPA | L 57-74 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 23 Mar | vs KHI | L 59-81 | 21 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 7 Mar | vs AZV | W 82-74 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 23 Feb | @ CMO | L 71-74 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 16 Feb | @ VEF | W 89-78 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 12 | — |
| 2 Feb | vs NEP | W 83-70 | 34 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 19 | — |
| 18 Jan | @ ROC | W 86-83 | 32 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | — |
| 9 Jan | vs KKR | W 80-62 | 32 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 22 | — |
| 5 Jan | vs AST | W 82-81 | 34 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 23 | — |
| 22 Dec | @ KHI | L 72-84 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -17 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 18.8 | 7.4 | 1.8 | 1.6 |
| Away venue | 11 | 22.9 | 5.5 | 2.8 | 2.3 |
| 0-1 days rest | 2 | 13.2 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 11.5 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 18 | 22.3 | 6.9 | 2.7 | 1.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 26.4 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 – 6.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 17/2181% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 16/2176% |
| Over 8.5 – 10.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 13/2162% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 11/2152% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 9/2143% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 8/2138% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 6/2129% |
| Over 15.5 – 18.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 5/2124% |
How often Dmitriy Kulagin finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.