
GAMES
9
MIN
6.7
PTS
2.0
REB
1.3
AST
0.3
FG%
42.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 9 | 1 | 6.7 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 42.9 | — | 60.0 | 2.1 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 34 | 2 | 7.7 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 42.9 | 0.0 | 68.4 | 1.4 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 20.2 | 5.5 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 44.4 | — | 75.0 | 4.5 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 VTB United League | Regular season | 9 | 60 | 48.9 | 42.9 | 17.0 | 9.8 | 0.00 | 0.71 | 10.7 | 7.2 | 1.8 | 1.2 |
| 2023-24 VTB United League | Regular season | 34 | 261 | 47.9 | 42.9 | 13.2 | 19.6 | 0.02 | 0.39 | 7.6 | 8.5 | 0.6 | 1.2 |
| 2023-24 VTB United League | Playoffs | 2 | 40 | 51.1 | 44.4 | 15.1 | 21.8 | 0.00 | 0.44 | 9.8 | 7.1 | 0.9 | 0.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · ENI 9.6% fewer rebounds allowed to centres than the league average (8.33 vs 9.21) · 3 games-9.6%
Rebounds over 1.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr | vs LOK | L 54-82 | 26 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18 | -14 |
| 25 Apr | @ LOK | L 60-97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23 Apr | @ LOK | L 85-112 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -11 |
| 14 Apr | @ ZEN | L 66-77 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | +11 |
| 10 Apr | vs ENI | W 106-94 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 4 Apr | vs LOK | L 75-80 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
| 30 Mar | @ UNK | W 89-86 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 |
| 20 Mar | @ LOK | L 85-89 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -3 |
| 16 Mar | @ CMO | L 72-96 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -3 |
| 9 Mar | vs UNK | W 82-80 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 6 Mar | vs ZEN | L 73-83 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 2 Mar | @ ENI | W 101-82 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -5 |
| 11 Feb | vs CMO | W 84-80 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +8 |
| 4 Feb | vs SAM | L 68-77 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -4 |
| 29 Jan | @ TMI | W 88-59 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +3 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 19 | 6.6 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 20 | 8.8 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 0.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 9 | 6.7 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 29 | 8.1 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 0.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 28/3678% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 19/3653% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 12/3633% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 6/3617% |
How often Dmitriy Khalturin finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.