
GAMES
17
MIN
12.0
PTS
1.7
REB
1.5
AST
0.6
FG%
32.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | |||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 17 | 8 | 12.0 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 32.4 | 22.2 | 62.5 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 6 | 3 | 7.2 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 54.5 | 33.3 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 21 | 6 | 9.9 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 35.7 | 22.2 | 75.0 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 6 | 1 | 17.5 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 35.3 | 20.0 | 80.0 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 36.4 | 0.0 | 83.3 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 17 | 5 | 21.6 | 6.5 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 48.8 | 44.4 | 66.7 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 7 | 5 | 25.4 | 6.7 | 2.9 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 33.3 | 31.6 | 81.8 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 5 | 1 | 20.4 | 8.4 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 55.6 | 0.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 37.5 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 18.7 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 36.4 | 33.3 | 50.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 VTB United League | Regular season | 17 | 203 | 38.6 | 35.3 | 9.8 | 13.8 | 0.26 | 0.24 | 5.1 | 4.6 | 1.9 | 0.7 |
| 2015-16 VTB United League | Playoffs | 6 | 43 | 59.1 | 59.1 | 11.7 | 0.0 | 0.27 | 0.00 | 10.8 | 5.8 | 4.1 | 0.8 |
| 2014-15 VTB United League | Regular season | 21 | 208 | 46.6 | 39.3 | 9.9 | 23.1 | 0.32 | 0.43 | 5.4 | 2.6 | 4.7 | 1.9 |
| 2013-14 VTB United League | Regular season | 6 | 105 | 40.1 | 36.8 | 24.1 | 29.3 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 9.9 | 2.1 | 3.8 | 1.7 |
| 2013-14 VTB United League | Playoffs | 9 | 34 | 47.7 | 36.4 | 28.7 | 26.8 | 0.18 | 0.55 | 13.7 | 4.2 | 2.1 | 2.1 |
| 2012-13 VTB United League | Regular season | 17 | 367 | 57.4 | 53.8 | 16.8 | 22.6 | 0.23 | 0.45 | 10.8 | 3.0 | 4.1 | 0.7 |
| 2012-13 VTB United League | Playoffs | 7 | 178 | 44.5 | 39.6 | 21.1 | 26.4 | 0.40 | 0.23 | 9.5 | 4.0 | 4.7 | 1.8 |
| 2011-12 VTB United League | Regular season | 10 | 131 | 59.6 | 51.4 | 19.4 | 18.3 | 0.17 | 0.34 | 13.2 | 4.4 | 3.6 | 1.7 |
| 2011-12 VTB United League | Playoffs | 2 | 37 | 42.1 | 40.9 | 21.1 | 25.2 | 0.27 | 0.18 | 9.6 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2015-162014-152013-142012-132011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · RYT 25.4% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (23.5 vs 31.5) · 2 games-25.4%
Points over 1.0 in 9/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr | @ RYT | L 61-82 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | — |
| 8 Apr | vs RYT | L 60-64 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 25 Feb | @ AST | W 75-63 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 15 Feb | vs KHI | L 77-79 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 12 Feb | vs UNK | L 65-73 | 23 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 8 Feb | vs KKR | W 81-73 | 24 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 22 | — |
| 4 Feb | @ BKY | L 76-80 | 28 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 19 | — |
| 15 Jan | vs VEF | W 67-50 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
| 12 Jan | @ BKY | W 72-70 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 9 Jan | @ AST | W 87-68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12 Dec | @ KTA | W 73-64 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 4 Dec | vs BKY | W 61-58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20 Nov | vs ZAL | W 79-52 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 30 Oct | @ VEF | W 99-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Oct | vs NIZ | W 83-57 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +9 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 12.2 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 7 | 10.1 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 11.9 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 11.0 | 4.1 | 1.4 | 1.1 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 10/1283% |
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 6/1250% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 5/1242% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 3/1225% |
| Over 6.5 – 12.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 2/1217% |
How often Dmitriy Golovin finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.