
GAMES
26
MIN
10.1
PTS
1.5
REB
1.3
AST
0.3
FG%
38.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 26 | 4 | 10.1 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 38.2 | — | 60.0 | 0.6 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 25 | 4 | 13.5 | 4.4 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 58.9 | — | 65.7 | 5.1 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 14 | 1 | 9.8 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 41.7 | — | 69.2 | 2.1 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 22 | 1 | 10.3 | 3.4 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 56.0 | 50.0 | 58.6 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 15 | 0 | 7.7 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 66.7 | — | 60.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 VTB United League | Regular season | 26 | 262 | 44.4 | 38.2 | 10.1 | 18.9 | 0.00 | 0.59 | 5.2 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 2.1 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Regular season | 25 | 338 | 61.7 | 58.9 | 15.4 | 14.5 | 0.00 | 0.48 | 11.6 | 6.3 | 1.7 | 2.0 |
| 2021-22 VTB United League | Regular season | 14 | 137 | 48.8 | 41.7 | 14.7 | 30.4 | 0.00 | 0.54 | 7.6 | 5.5 | 2.1 | 1.8 |
| 2020-21 VTB United League | Regular season | 22 | 226 | 59.0 | 57.0 | 18.3 | 26.0 | 0.04 | 0.58 | 11.8 | 7.2 | 1.9 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 VTB United League | Regular season | 15 | 116 | 66.9 | 66.7 | 12.5 | 19.1 | 0.00 | 0.48 | 10.6 | 7.5 | 2.2 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · AVO 10.7% more points allowed to centres than the league average (14.5 vs 13.1) · 4 games+10.7%
Points over 0.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 May | vs AVO | L 75-92 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -7 |
| 30 Apr | @ VEF | L 77-89 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 22 Apr | vs KTA | W 102-92 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 15 Apr | @ UNK | L 75-90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 8 Apr | @ ENI | L 76-90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1 Apr | @ LOK | L 78-79 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -8 |
| 25 Mar | vs PAM | L 78-84 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -8 |
| 18 Mar | @ NIZ | L 78-79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Mar | vs KHI | W 84-79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 Mar | vs TMI | W 77-59 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | +5 |
| 20 Jan | @ AVO | L 86-92 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -3 |
| 15 Jan | vs VEF | W 67-53 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -1 |
| 6 Jan | vs NIZ | L 73-85 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 |
| 25 Dec | @ CMO | L 63-79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17 Dec | vs UNK | L 73-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 5.3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 11 | 3.5 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 21 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 5/1828% |
| Over 1.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 4/1822% |
How often Dmitriy Gavrilov finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.