
GAMES
3
MIN
19.2
PTS
2.3
REB
1.0
AST
5.7
FG%
40.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 3 | 2 | 19.2 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 5.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 40.0 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 4.3 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 30 | 24 | 19.5 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 37.8 | 33.0 | 78.6 | 6.3 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 30 | 18 | 18.8 | 6.4 | 1.6 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 43.8 | 40.6 | 78.3 | 7.9 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 12 | 10 | 19.2 | 6.6 | 1.7 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 44.4 | 39.4 | 90.9 | 9.6 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 29 | 23 | 21.9 | 6.7 | 1.6 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 34.6 | 89.5 | 7.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 16 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 VTB United League | Regular season | 3 | 58 | 59.5 | 50.0 | 9.4 | 54.3 | 0.60 | 0.40 | 4.4 | 1.9 | 10.6 | 1.3 |
| 2025-26 VTB United League | Regular season | 30 | 585 | 51.5 | 48.3 | 17.9 | 26.6 | 0.64 | 0.19 | 10.2 | 2.7 | 7.7 | 0.7 |
| 2024-25 VTB United League | Regular season | 30 | 565 | 58.5 | 56.5 | 17.5 | 20.9 | 0.63 | 0.15 | 12.2 | 3.1 | 7.3 | 1.3 |
| 2023-24 VTB United League | Regular season | 12 | 230 | 58.2 | 54.8 | 19.0 | 23.6 | 0.52 | 0.17 | 12.4 | 3.1 | 7.0 | 2.0 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Regular season | 29 | 635 | 48.3 | 43.4 | 19.3 | 19.0 | 0.58 | 0.21 | 10.9 | 2.7 | 6.8 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · AVO 29.2% fewer three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (4 vs 5.65) · 5 games-29.2%
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2025-26
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr | @ UNK | L 64-101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20 Apr | @ SAM | W 78-76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Apr | @ LOK | L 72-112 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 11 | -5 |
| 8 Apr | @ MMO | L 85-92 | 22 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 19 | +2 |
| 1 Apr | @ URA | W 77-72 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 29 Mar | @ AVO | W 77-73 | 22 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 23 | +1 |
| 22 Mar | vs SAM | W 80-75 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | +6 |
| 10 Mar | vs URA | L 67-72 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -3 |
| 31 Jan | vs MMO | W 79-74 | 23 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 21 | -2 |
| 24 Jan | @ UNK | L 76-119 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -26 |
| 20 Jan | vs ENI | L 55-76 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | -15 |
| 17 Jan | vs AVO | L 56-81 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -18 |
| 14 Jan | @ ZEN | W 99-89 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 17 | -3 |
| 10 Jan | vs URA | L 73-76 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -3 |
| 29 Dec | @ PAM | L 79-102 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 14 | +6 |
Splits — 2025-26
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 18.3 | 4.8 | 1.4 | 3.2 |
| Away venue | 16 | 18.2 | 5.5 | 1.4 | 4.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 9 | 16.4 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 4.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 22 | 19.0 | 5.8 | 1.5 | 3.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 18.8 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2025-26
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 18/3060% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 10/3033% |
How often Dmitrii Khvostov finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.