
GAMES
3
MIN
19.2
PTS
2.3
REB
1.0
AST
5.7
FG%
40.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 3 | 2 | 19.2 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 5.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 40.0 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 4.3 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 30 | 24 | 19.5 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 37.8 | 33.0 | 78.6 | 6.3 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 30 | 18 | 18.8 | 6.4 | 1.6 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 43.8 | 40.6 | 78.3 | 7.9 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 12 | 10 | 19.2 | 6.6 | 1.7 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 44.4 | 39.4 | 90.9 | 9.6 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 29 | 23 | 21.9 | 6.7 | 1.6 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 34.6 | 89.5 | 7.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 16 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 VTB United League | Regular season | 3 | 58 | 59.5 | 50.0 | 9.4 | 54.3 | 0.60 | 0.40 | 4.4 | 1.9 | 10.6 | 1.3 |
| 2025-26 VTB United League | Regular season | 30 | 585 | 51.5 | 48.3 | 17.9 | 26.6 | 0.64 | 0.19 | 10.2 | 2.7 | 7.7 | 0.7 |
| 2024-25 VTB United League | Regular season | 30 | 565 | 58.5 | 56.5 | 17.5 | 20.9 | 0.63 | 0.15 | 12.2 | 3.1 | 7.3 | 1.3 |
| 2023-24 VTB United League | Regular season | 12 | 230 | 58.2 | 54.8 | 19.0 | 23.6 | 0.52 | 0.17 | 12.4 | 3.1 | 7.0 | 2.0 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Regular season | 29 | 635 | 48.3 | 43.4 | 19.3 | 19.0 | 0.58 | 0.21 | 10.9 | 2.7 | 6.8 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · AVO 35.7% fewer rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (7 vs 10.89) · 4 games-35.7%
Rebounds not enough history for a reference line
Last 3 games — 2026-27
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct | vs PAM | W 93-91 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 11 | -6 |
| 3 Oct | @ LOK | L 87-92 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | +12 |
| 27 Sept | vs CMO | L 65-82 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7 | -10 |
Splits — 2026-27
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 2 | 20.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 6.5 |
| Away venue | 1 | 17.7 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 19.2 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 1 | 17.7 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 20.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2026-27
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 2.5 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 1/250% |
How often Dmitrii Khvostov finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.