
GAMES
4
MIN
12.7
PTS
6.5
REB
1.0
AST
0.3
FG%
64.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 12.7 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 64.7 | 50.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 13 | 9 | 22.3 | 9.2 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 45.7 | 29.4 | 77.4 | 10.9 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 14.7 | 4.7 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 46.2 | 33.3 | 100.0 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 20 | 15 | 22.2 | 9.2 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 50.8 | 51.1 | 83.3 | 8.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 13 | 10 | 25.4 | 9.7 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 47.8 | 36.1 | 90.0 | 10.4 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 28 | 18 | 30.5 | 14.3 | 5.0 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 54.5 | 44.4 | 82.1 | 16.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | GAZN | 6 | 0 | 29.5 | 13.2 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 51.0 | 42.9 | 64.5 | — |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | GZT | 9 | 9 | 29.2 | 13.4 | 4.9 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 54.2 | 41.4 | 88.6 | 13.8 |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | TO | 26 | 24 | 31.6 | 15.5 | 8.0 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 54.8 | 36.4 | 74.2 | 19.6 |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 4 | 51 | 74.5 | 73.5 | 19.0 | 14.7 | 0.35 | 0.06 | 18.4 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 2.1 |
| 2020-21 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 13 | 290 | 55.7 | 51.1 | 18.7 | 6.9 | 0.36 | 0.33 | 14.9 | 6.2 | 2.6 | 2.4 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 88 | 52.1 | 50.0 | 18.0 | 18.2 | 0.23 | 0.08 | 11.4 | 5.7 | 1.6 | 0.0 |
| 2019-20 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 20 | 444 | 65.1 | 60.7 | 18.3 | 15.6 | 0.39 | 0.34 | 14.8 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 13 | 330 | 61.0 | 55.0 | 17.1 | 8.0 | 0.40 | 0.33 | 13.7 | 4.1 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| 2018-19 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 28 | 855 | 65.9 | 62.0 | 20.2 | 11.9 | 0.34 | 0.32 | 16.8 | 5.9 | 1.7 | 1.4 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 177 | 63.1 | 60.2 | 19.5 | 10.1 | 0.43 | 0.63 | 16.1 | 5.7 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| 2017-18 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 9 | 263 | 69.2 | 62.5 | 19.4 | 11.2 | 0.40 | 0.49 | 16.6 | 6.0 | 1.6 | 1.4 |
| 2016-17 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 26 | 822 | 60.4 | 56.8 | 21.6 | 12.8 | 0.11 | 0.33 | 17.7 | 9.1 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BUD 36.7% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (39 vs 28.52) · 2 games+36.7%
Points over 1.5 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 May | vs NY | L 80-88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1 May | @ NY | W 92-86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28 Apr | vs NY | W 97-90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26 Apr | vs NY | L 76-90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23 Apr | @ NY | L 71-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20 Apr | @ NY | L 78-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17 Apr | @ TOR | L 90-114 | 28 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | -11 |
| 13 Apr | @ ORL | W 120-88 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +2 |
| 12 Apr | @ MIA | L 101-109 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +4 |
| 10 Apr | vs BKN | L 93-101 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +11 |
| 7 Apr | vs WSH | W 107-96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 Apr | vs CLE | L 91-97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 Apr | vs DET | W 98-93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1 Apr | @ MIN | L 100-110 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +3 |
| 31 Mar | @ NY | L 89-108 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +3 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 16 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.1 |
| 0-1 days rest | 9 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 16 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 6.2 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 8/1267% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 4/1233% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 3/1225% |
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 2/1217% |
How often Dj White finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.