GAMES
18
MIN
22.1
PTS
8.9
REB
5.8
AST
1.4
FG%
42.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 22.1 | 8.9 | 5.8 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 42.8 | 29.6 | 50.9 | 9.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 3 | 1 | 16.4 | 10.0 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 57.1 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 9.0 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 6 | 3 | 25.6 | 12.2 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 44.3 | 57.1 | 75.0 | 11.8 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 26.6 | 11.4 | 7.6 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 38.8 | 15.4 | 65.7 | 12.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 27.8 | 12.0 | 9.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 45.5 | 33.3 | 75.0 | 16.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 19.2 | 8.2 | 4.7 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 57.0 | 11.1 | 60.0 | 9.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 10 | 4 | 15.3 | 5.0 | 2.7 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 38.2 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 3.6 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 18.8 | 4.6 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 50.0 | 11.1 | 43.8 | 4.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 8 | 3 | 12.4 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 37.5 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 2.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 9.8 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 44.7 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 2.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 5.7 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 75.0 | — | — | 0.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 ABA League | Regular season | 18 | 398 | 47.3 | 45.5 | 23.6 | 15.1 | 0.19 | 0.38 | 14.5 | 9.5 | 2.3 | 2.0 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 3 | 49 | 59.1 | 57.1 | 28.0 | 13.6 | 0.10 | 0.48 | 22.0 | 8.1 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 154 | 52.3 | 47.5 | 22.9 | 9.1 | 0.11 | 0.33 | 17.1 | 6.8 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| 2013-14 ABA League | Regular season | 9 | 239 | 45.4 | 40.8 | 24.5 | 8.8 | 0.27 | 0.36 | 15.5 | 10.2 | 1.2 | 1.5 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Playoffs | 2 | 56 | 50.5 | 47.7 | 20.6 | 4.0 | 0.14 | 0.18 | 15.5 | 12.3 | 1.9 | 1.3 |
| 2012-13 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 479 | 58.9 | 57.4 | 21.1 | 14.3 | 0.06 | 0.37 | 15.3 | 8.8 | 1.5 | 1.4 |
| 2012-13 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 153 | 41.5 | 38.2 | 21.3 | 9.1 | 0.07 | 0.22 | 11.8 | 6.4 | 0.2 | 0.7 |
| 2011-12 ABA League | Regular season | 23 | 432 | 50.9 | 51.1 | 15.4 | 20.0 | 0.20 | 0.36 | 8.8 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 1.7 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Regular season | 8 | 99 | 47.4 | 43.8 | 10.9 | 19.2 | 0.25 | 0.13 | 5.8 | 6.2 | 0.0 | 2.5 |
| 2010-11 ABA League | Regular season | 18 | 177 | 49.9 | 44.7 | 14.2 | 16.3 | 0.16 | 0.18 | 8.3 | 6.5 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Regular season | 6 | 34 | 75.0 | 75.0 | 8.6 | 33.3 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.3 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · IGO 55.4% fewer assists allowed to forwards than the league average (1 vs 2.24) · 1 games-55.4%
Assists over 0.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Feb | vs MAC | L 62-83 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 3 Feb | @ MAC | L 67-104 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 29 Jan | vs VRS | W 104-62 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 27 Jan | vs BAR | L 67-68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Jan | @ PAR | L 50-61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20 Jan | @ ROM | W 64-63 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Jan | vs CIB | L 75-84 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Jan | @ KRK | W 80-75 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 Jan | vs ZAD | W 78-53 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 Jan | @ IGO | L 74-85 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 24 Dec | @ RAN | W 93-74 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 22 Dec | @ VBC | L 77-78 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 18 Dec | vs CZV | W 80-67 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 15 Dec | vs CMO | W 81-72 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 11 Dec | @ NYM | W 85-72 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 9.8 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 13 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 13.7 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 22 | 6.0 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 23.8 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 6/2425% |
How often Dino Muric finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.