GAMES
6
MIN
26.9
PTS
9.8
REB
4.8
AST
1.3
FG%
38.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 6 | 5 | 26.9 | 9.8 | 4.8 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 38.3 | 14.3 | 75.9 | 9.8 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 6 | 3 | 20.1 | 5.8 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 56.5 | 50.0 | 61.5 | 5.5 | |
| 2009-10 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 13.3 | 4.6 | 2.9 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 63.6 | 4.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 4 | 2 | 21.2 | 6.3 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 44.4 | 25.0 | 80.0 | 3.5 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 20 | 10 | 14.5 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 58.5 | 41.2 | 50.0 | 5.1 | |
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 19 | 7 | 14.5 | 8.5 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 59.8 | 45.0 | 62.0 | 8.7 | |
| 2006-07 | Playoffs | 4 | 2 | 17.5 | 5.0 | 4.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 55.6 | 6.5 | |
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 18 | 14 | 20.7 | 9.1 | 4.7 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 54.7 | 35.3 | 70.8 | 11.2 | |
| 2004-05 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 27.1 | 14.0 | 7.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 61.8 | 33.3 | 65.0 | 17.8 | |
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 17 | 5 | 22.2 | 11.4 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 51.4 | 34.8 | 57.3 | 11.8 | |
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 8 | 8 | 32.9 | 15.0 | 7.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 47.9 | 14.3 | 77.1 | 14.4 | |
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 19 | 16 | 29.9 | 16.3 | 7.1 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 57.9 | 39.3 | 64.0 | 19.0 | |
| 2000-01 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 20.4 | 7.6 | 5.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 43.6 | 20.0 | 57.6 | 7.4 | |
| 2000-01 | Playoffs | 8 | 3 | 25.0 | 9.9 | 5.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 45.5 | 33.3 | 66.7 | 9.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 161 | 49.4 | 39.4 | 22.8 | 17.9 | 0.15 | 0.62 | 13.2 | 6.5 | 1.8 | 1.3 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 120 | 60.9 | 58.7 | 16.7 | 25.8 | 0.09 | 0.57 | 10.5 | 6.3 | 0.9 | 0.6 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Playoffs | 8 | 106 | 56.3 | 53.6 | 20.2 | 19.6 | 0.21 | 0.39 | 12.5 | 7.8 | 1.4 | 1.0 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 4 | 85 | 55.8 | 47.2 | 17.4 | 21.1 | 0.22 | 0.56 | 10.6 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 290 | 61.9 | 62.8 | 21.5 | 20.5 | 0.21 | 0.41 | 14.9 | 6.1 | 0.4 | 1.4 |
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Regular season | 19 | 276 | 65.3 | 64.2 | 25.5 | 13.9 | 0.20 | 0.49 | 21.1 | 9.0 | 0.9 | 0.5 |
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 4 | 70 | 55.7 | 53.6 | 16.9 | 21.8 | 0.21 | 0.64 | 10.3 | 8.7 | 1.5 | 1.0 |
| 2004-05 EuroLeague | Regular season | 18 | 373 | 58.8 | 57.0 | 20.7 | 14.2 | 0.13 | 0.19 | 15.7 | 8.2 | 1.8 | 2.3 |
| 2004-05 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 4 | 108 | 65.4 | 63.2 | 21.0 | 14.1 | 0.09 | 0.59 | 18.6 | 10.0 | 1.0 | 2.7 |
| 2003-04 EuroLeague | Regular season | 17 | 378 | 56.4 | 54.3 | 24.1 | 8.6 | 0.17 | 0.54 | 18.4 | 8.1 | 1.3 | 1.5 |
| 2002-03 EuroLeague | Regular season | 8 | 263 | 53.9 | 48.4 | 25.5 | 16.5 | 0.07 | 0.36 | 16.4 | 7.9 | 1.0 | 1.2 |
| 2001-02 EuroLeague | Regular season | 19 | 568 | 63.2 | 60.8 | 23.4 | 13.4 | 0.14 | 0.58 | 19.6 | 8.5 | 0.8 | 1.5 |
| 2000-01 EuroLeague | Regular season | 9 | 184 | 48.9 | 44.5 | 21.6 | 17.7 | 0.09 | 0.60 | 13.3 | 9.6 | 1.0 | 1.8 |
| 2000-01 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 8 | 200 | 50.7 | 46.2 | 22.6 | 16.1 | 0.05 | 0.41 | 14.2 | 7.7 | 0.5 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2011-122009-102008-092007-082006-072004-052003-042002-032001-022000-01
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · KRO 20.3% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (17.6 vs 14.63) · 10 games+20.3%
Points over 6.5 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2007-08
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Mar | @ PAR | L 73-82 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 13 Mar | vs MPS | W 77-76 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 6 Mar | vs EFS | W 74-65 | 20 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0 |
| 27 Feb | @ MPS | L 75-84 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 20 Feb | vs PAR | W 67-65 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 13 Feb | @ EFS | L 64-74 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 31 Jan | @ RMB | L 87-95 | 23 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 24 Jan | vs FNB | W 88-68 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 17 Jan | vs ROA | W 102-78 | 20 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| 10 Jan | @ BAR | W 56-55 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| 2 Jan | vs PAR | W 67-66 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 19 Dec | @ BRO | W 72-58 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 13 Dec | @ ROM | L 67-85 | 26 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
| 6 Dec | vs RMB | W 92-85 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 29 Nov | @ FNB | W 83-64 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2007-08
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 15.7 | 6.7 | 3.0 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 10 | 13.3 | 5.3 | 1.9 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 19 | 14.9 | 6.3 | 2.6 | 0.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 6.4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2007-08
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 17/2085% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 16/2080% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 14/2070% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 13/2065% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 11/2055% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 8/2040% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 5/2025% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 4/2020% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 3/2015% |
How often Dimos Dikoudis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.