
GAMES
1
MIN
23.5
PTS
11.0
REB
2.0
AST
3.0
FG%
57.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 23.5 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 57.1 | 50.0 | — | 11.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 7.8 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 28.6 | 16.7 | — | -1.5 | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | ITH | 24 | 0 | 27.4 | 9.8 | 3.5 | 5.3 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 34.6 | 28.6 | 80.4 | 11.8 |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 8.8 | 3.9 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 42.9 | 39.3 | 66.7 | 3.6 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 3.0 | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 3.9 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 16.7 | 0.0 | 83.3 | 2.8 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 9.8 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 59.1 | 60.7 | 85.7 | 5.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 50.0 | 75.0 | — | 1.7 | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 5.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -1.7 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 15.6 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 27.0 | 30.4 | 50.0 | — | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 18.9 | 7.4 | 2.2 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 40.9 | 29.9 | 81.8 | 8.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 16.2 | 4.7 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 38.5 | 42.9 | 50.0 | — | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 22.8 | 9.0 | 3.2 | 4.3 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 39.5 | 32.6 | 67.5 | 10.6 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 20.7 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 40.0 | 25.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 14.4 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 30.8 | 25.6 | 81.8 | 2.6 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 17.0 | 5.2 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 43.5 | 61.5 | 60.0 | — | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | KRO | 18 | 0 | 14.4 | 4.1 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 37.9 | 25.0 | 63.6 | 4.8 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 11.2 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 27.8 | 18.2 | 87.5 | — | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 11.4 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 34.1 | 32.0 | 38.5 | 2.1 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | — | — | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 7.8 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 62.5 | 50.0 | 75.0 | 3.8 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 50.0 | -1.0 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | — | 3.0 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 24 | 657 | 48.6 | 43.8 | 21.3 | 21.5 | 0.65 | 0.26 | 12.9 | 4.6 | 7.0 | 2.5 |
| 2024-25 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 13 | 114 | 57.1 | 56.0 | 21.5 | 15.2 | 0.67 | 0.14 | 16.1 | 1.9 | 7.3 | 2.8 |
| 2023-24 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 16 | 156 | 79.7 | 78.4 | 18.6 | 21.6 | 0.64 | 0.16 | 17.3 | 4.4 | 4.4 | 4.1 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 78 | 37.8 | 36.5 | 28.3 | 16.8 | 0.62 | 0.16 | 13.8 | 6.0 | 5.5 | 0.9 |
| 2022-23 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 22 | 415 | 53.5 | 49.3 | 20.2 | 15.1 | 0.56 | 0.24 | 14.1 | 4.2 | 4.9 | 2.2 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 3 | 49 | 50.4 | 50.0 | 19.2 | 26.5 | 0.54 | 0.15 | 10.4 | 5.9 | 5.2 | 3.0 |
| 2021-22 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 19 | 433 | 51.9 | 49.0 | 21.7 | 14.5 | 0.59 | 0.27 | 14.2 | 5.0 | 6.8 | 1.7 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 2 | 41 | 63.3 | 50.0 | 16.4 | 7.3 | 0.80 | 0.60 | 13.9 | 1.7 | 6.1 | 1.7 |
| 2020-21 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 16 | 230 | 43.0 | 39.2 | 18.5 | 20.5 | 0.66 | 0.17 | 9.4 | 3.3 | 4.7 | 2.4 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 102 | 61.5 | 60.9 | 14.6 | 13.7 | 0.57 | 0.22 | 10.9 | 4.9 | 3.5 | 2.1 |
| 2019-20 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 18 | 259 | 48.9 | 45.5 | 18.7 | 22.5 | 0.61 | 0.33 | 10.3 | 4.9 | 5.4 | 2.4 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 7 | 79 | 44.1 | 33.3 | 13.8 | 4.4 | 0.61 | 0.44 | 8.7 | 3.2 | 2.7 | 1.8 |
| 2018-19 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 16 | 183 | 43.2 | 43.2 | 15.7 | 16.7 | 0.57 | 0.30 | 8.5 | 3.9 | 5.1 | 1.2 |
| 2017-18 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 5 | 39 | 82.0 | 81.3 | 14.1 | 17.0 | 0.75 | 0.50 | 14.8 | 2.8 | 5.5 | 2.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 May | vs LDI | W 91-80 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 7 May | @ AAT | L 72-78 | 31 | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 29 | — |
| 1 May | vs KRO | L 70-78 | 33 | 15 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 33 | — |
| 20 Apr | @ IVA | W 87-82 | 31 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 26 | — |
| 16 Apr | vs ATH | L 67-70 | 25 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 16 | — |
| 9 Apr | @ APC | L 72-74 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | — |
| 3 Apr | vs LAR | L 71-77 | 27 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 26 | — |
| 28 Mar | @ OLY | L 85-104 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 14 | — |
| 19 Mar | vs PTH | W 68-67 | 30 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 28 | — |
| 13 Mar | @ PAN | L 57-75 | 28 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | — |
| 12 Feb | vs ITH | W 71-68 | 31 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 20 | — |
| 30 Jan | @ PPA | L 77-82 | 30 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 21 | — |
| 23 Jan | @ LDI | W 75-52 | 30 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 17 | — |
| 16 Jan | vs AAT | W 101-81 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 15 | — |
| 7 Nov | vs OLY | L 67-93 | 23 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 20 | — |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 23.1 | 8.9 | 3.6 | 5.1 |
| Away venue | 9 | 22.5 | 9.1 | 2.7 | 3.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 18 | 23.8 | 9.5 | 3.3 | 4.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 14/1974% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 8/1942% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 4/1921% |
How often Dimitris Moraitis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.