GAMES
23
MIN
21.4
PTS
7.0
REB
2.3
AST
4.1
FG%
46.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 23 | 1 | 21.4 | 7.0 | 2.3 | 4.1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 46.2 | 37.5 | 81.3 | 9.9 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 20.2 | 8.3 | 2.7 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 44.4 | 38.5 | 100.0 | 13.7 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 23 | 23 | 27.2 | 8.0 | 2.5 | 6.0 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 41.3 | 38.2 | 78.7 | 12.7 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 28.1 | 7.5 | 1.0 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 38.9 | 35.7 | 91.7 | 9.3 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 24 | 22 | 31.4 | 9.6 | 2.5 | 6.5 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 35.8 | 30.2 | 77.1 | 14.3 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 30.2 | 5.2 | 2.2 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 16.2 | 17.4 | 71.4 | 6.0 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 22 | 20 | 30.9 | 8.2 | 3.2 | 6.3 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 37.1 | 32.4 | 70.0 | 13.5 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 34.4 | 7.6 | 4.2 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 36.1 | 28.0 | 83.3 | 11.2 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 16 | 15 | 29.7 | 10.2 | 3.3 | 4.9 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 46.3 | 45.8 | 93.8 | 14.8 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 7 | 6 | 30.8 | 14.4 | 4.7 | 4.4 | 2.1 | 2.3 | 42.4 | 36.6 | 83.3 | 20.1 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 EuroLeague | Regular season | 23 | 492 | 64.7 | 59.1 | 17.6 | 28.1 | 0.69 | 0.46 | 11.9 | 3.9 | 6.9 | 1.7 |
| 2015-16 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 3 | 61 | 63.3 | 58.3 | 19.2 | 20.2 | 0.72 | 0.22 | 14.9 | 4.8 | 8.3 | 1.8 |
| 2014-15 EuroLeague | Regular season | 23 | 626 | 58.3 | 53.6 | 16.2 | 20.5 | 0.64 | 0.34 | 10.6 | 3.3 | 7.9 | 1.7 |
| 2014-15 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 4 | 112 | 64.4 | 52.8 | 15.9 | 32.1 | 0.78 | 0.67 | 9.6 | 1.3 | 6.7 | 0.6 |
| 2013-14 EuroLeague | Regular season | 24 | 754 | 53.6 | 46.6 | 19.9 | 25.8 | 0.72 | 0.46 | 11.0 | 2.8 | 7.4 | 1.9 |
| 2013-14 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 151 | 30.1 | 21.6 | 20.3 | 23.1 | 0.62 | 0.38 | 6.2 | 2.6 | 5.7 | 1.7 |
| 2012-13 EuroLeague | Regular season | 22 | 680 | 53.4 | 48.6 | 17.7 | 28.0 | 0.71 | 0.42 | 9.6 | 3.7 | 7.4 | 2.0 |
| 2012-13 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 172 | 49.2 | 45.8 | 15.6 | 20.6 | 0.69 | 0.17 | 7.9 | 4.4 | 3.6 | 2.1 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 476 | 66.8 | 61.6 | 16.5 | 24.2 | 0.67 | 0.30 | 12.3 | 3.9 | 6.0 | 2.3 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 7 | 215 | 61.7 | 53.8 | 24.2 | 19.6 | 0.62 | 0.55 | 16.9 | 5.5 | 5.2 | 2.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072005-062004-05
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · HTA 0.6% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (38.75 vs 39) · 4 games-0.6%
Points over 7.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Apr | @ BAR | L 53-64 | 29 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13 | -1 |
| 18 Apr | vs BAR | L 60-70 | 36 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 11 | -6 |
| 16 Apr | vs BAR | W 65-63 | 32 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16 | +4 |
| 11 Apr | @ BAR | W 66-65 | 34 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 16 | +9 |
| 9 Apr | @ BAR | L 70-72 | 40 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 20 | +8 |
| 4 Apr | vs CMO | L 63-69 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | -6 |
| 28 Mar | @ BRO | W 82-60 | 25 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 15 | +12 |
| 21 Mar | @ RMB | W 74-73 | 35 | 14 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 25 | +7 |
| 15 Mar | vs ALB | W 82-58 | 26 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 18 | +24 |
| 8 Mar | @ UNI | L 60-66 | 35 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 20 | +6 |
| 1 Mar | vs EFS | W 75-62 | 32 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 22 | +2 |
| 21 Feb | @ ZAL | W 78-73 | 37 | 13 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 25 | +4 |
| 14 Feb | @ CMO | L 69-86 | 31 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 15 | -19 |
| 1 Feb | vs BRO | W 76-73 | 31 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 21 | +11 |
| 25 Jan | vs RMB | L 54-58 | 31 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 16 | -4 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 29.6 | 6.1 | 3.5 | 6.0 |
| Away venue | 13 | 33.7 | 10.2 | 3.2 | 5.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 35.3 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 4.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 24 | 31.0 | 8.2 | 3.4 | 5.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 37.3 | 13.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 22/2781% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 20/2774% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 17/2763% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 15/2756% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 12/2744% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 11/2741% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 9/2733% |
| Over 12.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 6/2722% |
How often Dimitris Diamantidis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.