GAMES
10
MIN
22.0
PTS
7.7
REB
1.6
AST
2.6
FG%
39.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 4 | 22.0 | 7.7 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 39.4 | 28.1 | 88.9 | 7.2 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 8.0 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 55.6 | 25.0 | 75.0 | 0.4 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 6 | 5 | 26.3 | 10.8 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 42.6 | 25.9 | 85.7 | 7.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 4.8 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | — | 1.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 220 | 52.1 | 46.2 | 20.8 | 18.7 | 0.48 | 0.27 | 12.6 | 2.6 | 4.3 | 1.5 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 40 | 65.1 | 61.1 | 21.2 | 35.8 | 0.44 | 0.44 | 12.7 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.0 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 158 | 54.0 | 49.1 | 24.4 | 21.0 | 0.50 | 0.26 | 14.8 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · DON 5.5% more points allowed to guards than the league average (30.33 vs 28.74) · 15 games+5.5%
Points over 0.0 in 9/10
Last 11 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Feb | vs DON | L 66-77 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 21 Feb | @ KHI | L 72-88 | 33 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 0 |
| 7 Feb | @ ASV | L 52-79 | 31 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| 31 Jan | vs ASV | W 77-60 | 28 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 0 |
| 24 Jan | @ DON | L 74-81 | 29 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 0 |
| 17 Jan | vs KHI | L 48-73 | 20 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 20 Dec | vs PRE | W 96-86 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 13 Dec | @ NYM | L 72-78 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 29 Nov | @ GRO | W 58-51 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 |
| 22 Nov | @ PRE | W 71-60 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Nov | vs NYM | L 55-64 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 5 | 15.6 | 5.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 6 | 19.9 | 8.7 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 19.4 | 7.9 | 1.0 | 0.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 9/1182% |
| Over 1.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 8/1173% |
| Over 2.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 7/1164% |
| Over 3.5 – 6.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 6/1155% |
| Over 7.5 – 10.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 5/1145% |
| Over 11.5 – 13.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 2/1118% |
How often Dimitrios Verginis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.