GAMES
8
MIN
7.0
PTS
0.3
REB
1.0
AST
0.1
FG%
11.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 8 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 11.1 | 0.0 | — | -0.4 | |
| 2006-07 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 12.4 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1.5 | |
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 18 | 1 | 11.0 | 2.9 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 34.0 | 36.8 | 56.0 | 3.4 | |
| 2005-06 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 12 | 2 | 6.5 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 60.0 | 50.0 | 27.3 | 1.7 | |
| 2004-05 | Playoffs | 3 | 2 | 8.8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 33.3 | 100.0 | — | 0.7 | |
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 15 | 7 | 12.4 | 5.2 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 56.0 | 42.9 | 54.3 | 5.3 | |
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 18 | 1 | 12.3 | 4.6 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 45.0 | 17.6 | 76.5 | 4.3 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Regular season | 8 | 56 | 11.1 | 11.1 | 10.5 | 25.0 | 0.56 | 0.00 | 1.3 | 5.1 | 0.6 | 3.2 |
| 2005-06 EuroLeague | Regular season | 18 | 199 | 45.7 | 41.5 | 16.5 | 10.8 | 0.40 | 0.53 | 9.6 | 7.2 | 1.3 | 2.7 |
| 2004-05 EuroLeague | Regular season | 12 | 78 | 58.0 | 66.7 | 13.7 | 4.8 | 0.27 | 0.73 | 10.6 | 4.1 | 2.8 | 1.4 |
| 2003-04 EuroLeague | Regular season | 15 | 186 | 59.6 | 59.0 | 19.6 | 5.8 | 0.14 | 0.70 | 15.1 | 6.2 | 1.4 | 1.2 |
| 2001-02 EuroLeague | Regular season | 18 | 222 | 55.4 | 47.5 | 17.5 | 10.7 | 0.28 | 0.57 | 13.5 | 6.0 | 2.3 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2006-072005-062004-052003-042001-022000-01
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · PAR 100.0% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (0 vs 18.47) · 1 games-100%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 10 games — 2006-07
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Apr | @ DYN | W 73-65 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 3 Apr | vs DYN | W 80-58 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 21 Mar | @ BAR | L 66-87 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 21 Feb | vs BAR | W 102-82 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Feb | @ MAC | L 73-76 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 24 Jan | vs PAR | L 80-93 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Dec | @ CIB | W 78-75 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 7 Dec | vs MAC | W 90-88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Nov | @ COL | W 86-65 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Nov | vs CIB | W 86-69 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2006-07
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 5 | 5.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| Away venue | 5 | 11.0 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 0.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 6.5 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 8.3 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 0.2 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2006-07
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 3/1030% |
How often Dimitrios Papanikolaou finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.