GAMES
8
MIN
13.4
PTS
3.3
REB
1.0
AST
1.3
FG%
39.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | SCF | 8 | 2 | 13.4 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 39.1 | 42.1 | — | 2.6 |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 30 | 4 | 18.3 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 31.6 | 26.8 | 72.4 | 1.9 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 30 | 1 | 18.2 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 33.1 | 21.1 | 54.0 | 3.9 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 8.3 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 45.5 | 66.7 | 50.0 | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 11 | 1 | 5.2 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 1.3 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 40.0 | — | 0.8 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 8 | 107 | 56.5 | 56.5 | 12.2 | 17.9 | 0.83 | 0.00 | 8.7 | 2.7 | 3.4 | 1.3 |
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 549 | 44.2 | 39.3 | 11.8 | 24.0 | 0.57 | 0.30 | 6.4 | 3.0 | 2.4 | 1.7 |
| 2017-18 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 547 | 41.5 | 38.4 | 16.9 | 17.6 | 0.50 | 0.35 | 9.0 | 2.3 | 4.3 | 2.3 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 7 | 58 | 63.1 | 63.6 | 13.9 | 25.2 | 0.55 | 0.18 | 9.3 | 1.2 | 3.7 | 0.6 |
| 2016-17 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 11 | 57 | 68.9 | 70.0 | 12.7 | 26.9 | 0.80 | 0.20 | 9.5 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 2.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232018-192017-182016-172010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · VIR 2.3% more points allowed to guards than the league average (39 vs 38.14) · 2 games+2.3%
Points over 3.5 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 May | @ DSS | L 81-112 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | -23 |
| 6 May | vs URV | W 77-74 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -6 |
| 29 Apr | @ EA7 | W 75-70 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -3 |
| 22 Apr | vs CTU | L 82-91 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | +3 |
| 15 Apr | @ AV | L 81-103 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -15 |
| 8 Apr | vs PTB | W 80-72 | 21 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 15 | +9 |
| 31 Mar | @ VA | L 68-88 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | -26 |
| 25 Mar | vs TRE | L 62-77 | 24 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11 | -10 |
| 18 Mar | @ BR | L 83-93 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -5 |
| 11 Mar | vs CDO | W 84-81 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -9 |
| 4 Mar | @ CRE | L 79-92 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | +3 |
| 11 Feb | vs TO | L 90-95 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 14 | -2 |
| 3 Feb | @ VIR | L 67-85 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -17 |
| 27 Jan | vs RE | L 96-104 | 23 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 19 | -3 |
| 21 Jan | @ BS | L 70-88 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -2 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 18.8 | 4.9 | 1.3 | 2.3 |
| Away venue | 15 | 17.7 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 2.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 25.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 28 | 17.9 | 4.4 | 1.3 | 2.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 22.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 25/3083% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 22/3073% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 18/3060% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 14/3047% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 10/3033% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 9/3030% |
| Over 6.5 – 9.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 6/3020% |
| Over 10.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 5/3017% |
How often Diego Monaldi finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.