
GAMES
1
MIN
3.4
PTS
0.0
REB
0.0
AST
0.0
FG%
—
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | -1.0 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 3 | 1 | 11.3 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 30.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 3.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 5.9 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 57.1 | 50.0 | 57.1 | 0.9 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 9.5 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 28.6 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 1.6 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 50.0 | 100.0 | — | 1.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 8.7 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 33.3 | 41.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 27 | 0 | 13.4 | 4.6 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 48.2 | 36.4 | 72.5 | 5.4 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 16.8 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 42.4 | 20.0 | 81.3 | 4.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 26 | 8 | 13.9 | 4.6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 37.5 | 28.6 | 88.9 | 2.8 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 28 | 7 | 17.3 | 5.6 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 37.0 | 31.7 | 71.7 | 4.5 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 17.0 | 5.7 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 28.6 | 25.0 | 87.5 | 5.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 16 | 15 | 27.4 | 12.9 | 3.6 | 4.6 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 42.0 | 41.5 | 83.1 | 14.2 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 29 | 29 | 29.3 | 13.2 | 4.0 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 41.5 | 31.3 | 80.0 | 13.8 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 26.3 | 13.3 | 3.8 | 3.3 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 42.9 | 36.8 | 66.7 | 14.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 15 | 15 | 27.1 | 10.4 | 3.1 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 38.1 | 28.9 | 82.0 | 8.7 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 30 | 30 | 31.4 | 15.4 | 3.9 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 44.8 | 38.5 | 83.1 | 15.3 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 20.5 | 7.4 | 2.0 | 3.9 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 46.1 | 35.9 | 75.0 | 6.9 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 17 | 1 | 5.5 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 39.1 | 28.6 | 80.0 | 0.8 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | — | 1.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 5 | 3 | 4.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 100.0 | — | 0.4 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 13.9 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 34.8 | 19.2 | 73.9 | 1.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 8.5 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 35.6 | 14.3 | 72.7 | 0.6 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 11.4 | 5.8 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 55.6 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 4.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 8 | 2 | 26.5 | 10.3 | 3.0 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 41.9 | 26.1 | 72.7 | 10.8 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 28 | 3 | 22.5 | 9.3 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 37.8 | 29.9 | 75.0 | 8.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 15.6 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 13.6 | 16.7 | 50.0 | 0.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 16 | 3 | 20.9 | 6.4 | 2.1 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 29.2 | 12.2 | 79.5 | 4.4 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 30 | 4 | 21.1 | 8.8 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 37.0 | 33.0 | 71.3 | 7.2 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 7 | 1 | 24.1 | 8.9 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 37.9 | 30.4 | 91.7 | 5.6 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 30 | 11 | 22.0 | 9.0 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 42.2 | 33.0 | 76.1 | 7.4 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 14 | 1 | 21.5 | 9.6 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 46.7 | 41.3 | 76.9 | 8.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 14.4 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 42.5 | 46.7 | 90.0 | 3.8 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 30 | 3 | 16.0 | 5.3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 36.8 | 36.1 | 81.8 | 4.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 12 | 4 | 15.8 | 6.5 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 42.9 | 33.3 | 81.3 | 5.1 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 8.7 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 50.0 | -0.7 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 42.6 | 43.5 | 83.3 | 2.1 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 8.3 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 36.4 | 20.0 | — | 0.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 3 | 34 | 34.0 | 30.0 | 16.1 | 0.0 | 0.10 | 0.40 | 8.5 | 2.1 | 4.2 | 1.1 |
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Regular season | 7 | 41 | 69.4 | 71.4 | 18.7 | 33.2 | 0.57 | 1.00 | 12.2 | 1.7 | 2.6 | 0.9 |
| 2025-26 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 13 | 124 | 40.8 | 33.9 | 13.8 | 14.0 | 0.54 | 0.21 | 7.3 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 2.0 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Regular season | 13 | 113 | 41.9 | 42.6 | 14.6 | 17.9 | 0.44 | 0.04 | 7.3 | 2.2 | 4.5 | 1.3 |
| 2024-25 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 27 | 361 | 59.9 | 55.3 | 15.8 | 12.8 | 0.39 | 0.47 | 12.3 | 3.3 | 3.5 | 2.0 |
| 2024-25 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 8 | 134 | 54.9 | 47.0 | 18.4 | 20.0 | 0.45 | 0.48 | 11.8 | 3.2 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Regular season | 26 | 362 | 48.4 | 42.9 | 20.2 | 13.9 | 0.38 | 0.24 | 11.9 | 2.6 | 2.8 | 1.7 |
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 28 | 483 | 49.9 | 44.4 | 19.2 | 15.9 | 0.47 | 0.39 | 11.8 | 2.8 | 3.4 | 1.6 |
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 3 | 51 | 48.5 | 35.7 | 17.7 | 10.2 | 0.57 | 0.57 | 12.0 | 1.4 | 4.9 | 1.4 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 438 | 58.0 | 51.0 | 23.7 | 19.4 | 0.43 | 0.43 | 17.0 | 4.7 | 6.0 | 1.6 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 29 | 850 | 52.1 | 47.1 | 24.7 | 16.4 | 0.35 | 0.29 | 16.2 | 4.9 | 4.0 | 1.7 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 4 | 105 | 51.3 | 50.0 | 26.0 | 10.4 | 0.39 | 0.12 | 18.2 | 5.1 | 4.5 | 1.0 |
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Regular season | 15 | 406 | 50.0 | 42.9 | 22.1 | 18.3 | 0.34 | 0.37 | 13.8 | 4.1 | 3.9 | 1.1 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 942 | 56.6 | 50.1 | 24.4 | 15.9 | 0.28 | 0.39 | 17.7 | 4.5 | 4.2 | 1.3 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 23 | 472 | 54.5 | 51.1 | 20.0 | 19.9 | 0.28 | 0.26 | 13.0 | 3.6 | 6.8 | 1.7 |
| 2020-21 EuroLeague | Regular season | 17 | 93 | 47.6 | 43.5 | 15.9 | 16.6 | 0.30 | 0.22 | 9.2 | 2.7 | 4.2 | 1.2 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 18 | 250 | 44.7 | 38.6 | 20.7 | 25.5 | 0.39 | 0.35 | 9.8 | 3.0 | 3.6 | 1.4 |
| 2019-20 EuroLeague | Regular season | 22 | 188 | 42.1 | 37.8 | 18.0 | 25.4 | 0.31 | 0.24 | 8.0 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 1.0 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 5 | 57 | 70.3 | 63.9 | 21.7 | 19.5 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 18.3 | 1.9 | 3.1 | 2.5 |
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 212 | 53.6 | 46.8 | 21.7 | 22.3 | 0.37 | 0.53 | 13.9 | 4.1 | 4.2 | 2.2 |
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 28 | 629 | 49.9 | 43.7 | 22.0 | 12.7 | 0.39 | 0.40 | 14.9 | 4.1 | 2.3 | 1.6 |
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 5 | 78 | 20.3 | 15.9 | 17.5 | 14.0 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 4.6 | 4.6 | 2.3 | 2.3 |
| 2017-18 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 335 | 41.1 | 32.1 | 20.8 | 16.1 | 0.46 | 0.42 | 11.1 | 3.5 | 3.9 | 1.6 |
| 2017-18 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 633 | 49.9 | 44.7 | 21.9 | 11.1 | 0.47 | 0.38 | 15.1 | 3.2 | 2.8 | 1.8 |
| 2017-18 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 7 | 169 | 49.0 | 44.0 | 19.3 | 10.0 | 0.40 | 0.21 | 13.2 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 1.5 |
| 2016-17 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 660 | 53.0 | 48.7 | 20.8 | 15.9 | 0.39 | 0.30 | 14.7 | 3.5 | 2.7 | 1.5 |
| 2016-17 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 14 | 301 | 61.8 | 57.1 | 19.4 | 14.8 | 0.50 | 0.42 | 16.1 | 4.1 | 2.6 | 1.8 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 144 | 56.3 | 51.3 | 17.6 | 19.9 | 0.38 | 0.25 | 12.5 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 1.3 |
| 2015-16 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 481 | 50.8 | 44.9 | 18.1 | 18.4 | 0.45 | 0.32 | 11.8 | 4.0 | 2.2 | 1.5 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Playoffs | 12 | 189 | 55.7 | 51.6 | 21.2 | 19.5 | 0.52 | 0.25 | 14.8 | 3.0 | 2.9 | 1.5 |
| 2014-15 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 22 | 147 | 53.8 | 51.9 | 20.1 | 13.7 | 0.43 | 0.11 | 14.9 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · PZZ 21.9% more points allowed to guards than the league average (46.5 vs 38.14) · 2 games+21.9%
Points over 8.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 May | @ URV | L 62-87 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 |
| 25 May | vs URV | W 61-51 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 23 May | vs URV | W 72-59 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -3 |
| 21 May | @ URV | L 51-69 | 23 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11 | -18 |
| 19 May | @ URV | L 57-67 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -9 |
| 12 May | @ BR | W 81-76 | 25 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 18 | +1 |
| 5 May | vs EA7 | L 77-79 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -6 |
| 28 Apr | @ VIR | L 69-74 | 27 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 16 | -1 |
| 20 Apr | vs PTB | W 82-73 | 28 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 20 | +13 |
| 7 Apr | @ RE | W 84-80 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | +4 |
| 30 Mar | vs TO | W 95-87 | 23 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 23 | +8 |
| 24 Mar | @ DSS | L 70-88 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | -11 |
| 17 Mar | vs TS | W 82-75 | 20 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | +6 |
| 10 Mar | @ BS | W 84-79 | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | +5 |
| 3 Mar | vs AV | W 97-79 | 27 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | +6 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 20 | 21.2 | 8.4 | 2.1 | 1.5 |
| Away venue | 23 | 21.5 | 8.0 | 2.7 | 1.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 16.4 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 1.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 36 | 21.8 | 8.6 | 2.5 | 1.6 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 26.9 | 11.5 | 3.5 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 6/1060% | 33/4180% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 29/4171% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 28/4168% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 26/4163% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 24/4159% |
| Over 7.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 22/4154% |
| Over 8.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 20/4149% |
| Over 9.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 17/4141% |
| Over 10.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 13/4132% |
| Over 11.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 12/4129% |
| Over 12.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 11/4127% |
| Over 13.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 10/4124% |
| Over 14.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 8/4120% |
| Over 15.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 7/4117% |
How often Diego Flaccadori finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.