
GAMES
33
MIN
12.3
PTS
3.5
REB
3.0
AST
0.5
FG%
42.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 33 | 10 | 12.3 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 42.1 | 7.1 | 63.3 | 3.1 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | VA | 28 | 9 | 20.7 | 7.5 | 5.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 46.2 | 34.6 | 73.7 | 9.5 |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | VA | 4 | 1 | 20.5 | 7.8 | 6.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 46.7 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 9.5 |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | VA | 28 | 17 | 23.4 | 10.4 | 6.2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 50.7 | 33.3 | 78.8 | 12.5 |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 11.5 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 44.4 | 66.7 | 75.0 | 3.5 | |
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 10 | 4 | 19.7 | 7.9 | 4.7 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 44.6 | 37.5 | 76.5 | 8.2 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 405 | 45.6 | 42.5 | 18.1 | 19.1 | 0.12 | 0.26 | 10.3 | 8.8 | 1.3 | 2.0 |
| 2011-12 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 28 | 579 | 53.3 | 48.8 | 19.5 | 15.4 | 0.15 | 0.33 | 13.1 | 9.2 | 1.4 | 2.5 |
| 2011-12 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 4 | 82 | 48.8 | 46.7 | 22.9 | 18.1 | 0.10 | 0.13 | 13.6 | 11.9 | 1.3 | 1.8 |
| 2010-11 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 28 | 654 | 59.3 | 53.8 | 22.3 | 21.9 | 0.19 | 0.41 | 16.1 | 9.5 | 1.5 | 2.9 |
| 2005-06 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 197 | 55.7 | 47.3 | 22.1 | 18.4 | 0.14 | 0.61 | 14.5 | 8.6 | 1.6 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2013-142011-122010-112006-072005-06
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 13.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 May | vs MPS | L 75-91 | 26 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21 | -14 |
| 21 May | vs MPS | W 73-70 | 25 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 19 | +3 |
| 19 May | @ MPS | L 72-88 | 21 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17 | -10 |
| 17 May | @ MPS | L 57-92 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -18 |
| 6 May | vs TE | W 83-78 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +1 |
| 2 May | @ AV | L 77-78 | 25 | 18 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 29 | -3 |
| 29 Apr | vs CRE | W 78-66 | 22 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 14 | +5 |
| 25 Apr | @ TRE | W 71-55 | 24 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16 | +2 |
| 22 Apr | @ CTU | L 66-76 | 22 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 22 | -8 |
| 14 Apr | vs PS | L 63-67 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -8 |
| 9 Apr | @ BLL | W 89-82 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -5 |
| 1 Apr | vs DSS | W 85-79 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -3 |
| 18 Mar | @ URV | L 63-71 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -9 |
| 7 Mar | vs MPS | L 65-77 | 22 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14 | -8 |
| 4 Mar | vs VIR | W 86-63 | 23 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20 | +12 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 20.1 | 7.6 | 5.2 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 15 | 21.3 | 7.5 | 5.7 | 1.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 8 | 22.8 | 10.4 | 7.5 | 0.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 23 | 19.7 | 6.7 | 4.7 | 0.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 26.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 – 8.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 27/3284% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 23/3272% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 20/3263% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 19/3259% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 18/3256% |
| Over 14.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 15/3247% |
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 13/3241% |
| Over 16.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 12/3238% |
| Over 17.5 – 18.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 10/3231% |
| Over 19.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 7/3222% |
| Over 20.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 5/3216% |
How often Diego Fajardo finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.