
GAMES
19
MIN
10.4
PTS
2.4
REB
1.5
AST
0.7
FG%
40.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | Regular season | 19 | 7 | 10.4 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 42.9 | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 11.2 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 30.6 | 27.3 | 70.0 | |
| 2022 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 8.5 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2021 | Regular season | 31 | 0 | 11.2 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 42.2 | 45.5 | 60.0 | |
| 2021 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 12.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 WNBA | Regular season | 19 | 197 | 41.0 | 40.0 | 14.5 | 11.1 | 0.08 | 0.28 | 8.4 | 5.3 | 2.4 | 1.1 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 14 | 157 | 39.6 | 34.7 | 15.4 | 24.3 | 0.31 | 0.28 | 7.3 | 5.5 | 4.6 | 1.4 |
| 2021 WNBA | Regular season | 31 | 347 | 51.2 | 50.0 | 11.0 | 19.0 | 0.34 | 0.16 | 7.3 | 3.5 | 2.6 | 2.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 0.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2021
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Sept | @ PHX | L 82-83 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | +5 |
| 17 Sept | vs WSH | W 91-80 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -4 |
| 15 Sept | @ CON | L 69-98 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -13 |
| 11 Sept | @ DAL | L 76-77 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -8 |
| 2 Sept | @ SEA | L 75-85 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | +9 |
| 31 Aug | @ MIN | L 66-74 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -12 |
| 27 Aug | vs PHX | L 64-80 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | -21 |
| 25 Aug | vs PHX | L 79-106 | 25 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 18 | -2 |
| 22 Aug | vs LA | L 83-86 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -10 |
| 20 Aug | vs SEA | L 83-99 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -8 |
| 18 Aug | vs SEA | W 83-79 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12 | +19 |
| 15 Aug | @ MIN | L 78-88 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -2 |
| 11 Jul | vs CON | L 54-71 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | +7 |
| 9 Jul | @ IND | L 69-82 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 |
| 5 Jul | vs DAL | W 99-96 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 |
Splits — 2021
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 12.4 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 17 | 9.5 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.5 |
| 0-1 days rest | 1 | 19.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 22 | 11.4 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 0.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 8.9 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2021
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 17/3253% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 16/3250% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 11/3234% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 8/3225% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 7/3222% |
How often DiDi Richards finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.