GAMES
2
MIN
35.5
PTS
9.5
REB
5.5
AST
10.5
FG%
36.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 2 | 35.5 | 9.5 | 5.5 | 10.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 36.4 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 14.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 12 | 10 | 28.7 | 13.4 | 2.2 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 45.9 | 38.5 | 57.9 | 11.2 | |
| Winner League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 16 | 16 | 29.1 | 7.5 | 3.1 | 7.1 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 45.0 | 21.2 | 41.9 | 11.4 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 30 | 29 | 33.1 | 13.3 | 3.4 | 5.0 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 43.0 | 31.8 | 70.8 | 12.8 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 19 | 15 | 27.8 | 12.2 | 2.8 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 47.3 | 32.2 | 72.9 | 13.0 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 18.8 | 4.6 | 2.2 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 30.1 | 17.5 | 88.9 | 4.7 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 17.9 | 5.1 | 2.1 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 38.2 | 27.3 | 100.0 | 5.2 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 17 | 14 | 28.3 | 10.3 | 2.8 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 41.4 | 28.8 | 76.9 | 9.2 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | AKO | 31 | 19 | 26.5 | 11.8 | 3.8 | 4.2 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 49.1 | 26.0 | 65.7 | 14.2 |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 ABA League | Regular season | 2 | 71 | 37.9 | 36.4 | 22.5 | 26.4 | 0.18 | 0.32 | 9.6 | 5.6 | 10.7 | 1.5 |
| 2025-26 ABA League | Regular season | 12 | 345 | 53.1 | 51.5 | 24.6 | 17.0 | 0.29 | 0.28 | 16.8 | 2.7 | 4.7 | 2.4 |
| 2025-26 Winner League | Regular season | 16 | 466 | 48.1 | 48.2 | 14.6 | 22.4 | 0.30 | 0.28 | 9.3 | 3.9 | 8.7 | 2.4 |
| 2024-25 ABA League | Regular season | 30 | 992 | 49.9 | 47.6 | 23.5 | 17.7 | 0.29 | 0.18 | 14.4 | 3.7 | 5.5 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 19 | 529 | 55.5 | 52.4 | 22.2 | 19.3 | 0.31 | 0.26 | 15.8 | 3.7 | 6.1 | 1.4 |
| 2023-24 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 14 | 263 | 37.4 | 34.3 | 18.2 | 15.5 | 0.48 | 0.11 | 8.9 | 4.2 | 6.3 | 2.1 |
| 2023-24 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 10 | 179 | 45.3 | 43.6 | 17.8 | 16.3 | 0.40 | 0.05 | 10.2 | 4.2 | 5.6 | 1.6 |
| 2022-23 ABA League | Regular season | 17 | 482 | 50.2 | 46.2 | 20.2 | 15.5 | 0.33 | 0.25 | 13.1 | 3.6 | 4.5 | 1.7 |
| 2017-18 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 31 | 822 | 54.6 | 51.4 | 22.7 | 14.8 | 0.17 | 0.36 | 16.0 | 5.2 | 5.7 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Assists over 4.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun | vs WLV | W 98-87 | 20 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 0 |
| 9 Jun | @ WLV | W 91-84 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 6 Jun | vs WLV | L 73-81 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 4 Jun | @ WLV | W 86-84 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 26 May | @ ZAL | L 79-88 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 23 May | vs ZAL | L 89-90 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 21 May | @ ZAL | L 72-93 | 31 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 0 |
| 17 May | @ JUV | W 100-99 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 14 May | vs JUV | L 88-89 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 0 |
| 12 May | @ JUV | W 84-77 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 0 |
| 9 May | @ SIA | W 87-79 | 18 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 0 |
| 6 May | vs NEV | L 92-93 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 2 May | vs MAŽ | W 88-82 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| 28 Apr | vs JUV | L 78-91 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 16 Apr | vs PZV | W 90-63 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 24 | 21.4 | 7.1 | 2.3 | 3.5 |
| Away venue | 20 | 22.9 | 8.9 | 2.6 | 4.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 13 | 20.2 | 7.3 | 2.5 | 3.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 29 | 23.4 | 8.1 | 2.3 | 3.9 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 15.6 | 8.5 | 2.5 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 36/4384% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 29/4367% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 24/4356% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 11/4326% |
How often Diante Baldwin finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.