
GAMES
32
MIN
13.8
PTS
4.5
REB
1.4
AST
1.3
FG%
34.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | Regular season | 32 | 10 | 13.8 | 4.5 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 34.8 | 17.3 | 61.1 | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 30 | 19 | 25.3 | 13.1 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 38.8 | 23.6 | 76.5 | |
| 2022 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 27.0 | 19.5 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 42.1 | 33.3 | 71.4 | |
| 2021 | Regular season | 32 | 22 | 26.8 | 11.3 | 3.5 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 39.3 | 30.0 | 82.0 | |
| 2021 | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 15.7 | 5.5 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 34.0 | 25.0 | 80.0 | |
| 2020 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 17.2 | 6.8 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 43.4 | 16.7 | 77.8 | |
| 2019 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 30.3 | 16.2 | 5.5 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 39.9 | 31.6 | 83.6 | |
| 2019 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 33.0 | 24.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 43.6 | 33.3 | 83.3 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 WNBA | Regular season | 32 | 443 | 40.4 | 37.6 | 20.2 | 14.1 | 0.32 | 0.22 | 11.6 | 3.7 | 3.5 | 2.3 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 30 | 760 | 47.2 | 41.7 | 29.5 | 14.4 | 0.24 | 0.31 | 18.6 | 5.4 | 3.2 | 2.1 |
| 2022 WNBA | Playoffs | 2 | 54 | 47.5 | 44.7 | 38.8 | 14.6 | 0.16 | 0.18 | 26.0 | 6.0 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
| 2021 WNBA | Regular season | 32 | 859 | 49.9 | 43.1 | 21.9 | 14.2 | 0.26 | 0.35 | 15.1 | 4.7 | 3.1 | 2.1 |
| 2021 WNBA | Playoffs | 10 | 157 | 44.5 | 36.8 | 23.2 | 20.6 | 0.23 | 0.38 | 12.6 | 6.2 | 2.5 | 2.8 |
| 2020 WNBA | Regular season | 13 | 223 | 48.9 | 45.2 | 24.0 | 24.8 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 14.4 | 3.7 | 3.2 | 2.1 |
| 2019 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 1030 | 50.8 | 45.1 | 26.1 | 12.0 | 0.33 | 0.29 | 19.3 | 6.5 | 2.9 | 2.0 |
| 2019 WNBA | Playoffs | 2 | 66 | 54.2 | 48.7 | 28.6 | 2.2 | 0.31 | 0.31 | 26.2 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 14.5 in 10/10
Last 15 games — 2019
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Sept | @ LV | L 92-93 | 34 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 30 | -6 |
| 11 Sept | vs PHX | W 105-76 | 32 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 32 | +21 |
| 8 Sept | @ WSH | L 86-100 | 33 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 20 | -5 |
| 6 Sept | @ CON | W 109-104 | 35 | 30 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 39 | +14 |
| 1 Sept | vs PHX | W 105-78 | 27 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21 | +14 |
| 29 Aug | vs DAL | L 83-88 | 31 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 26 | +3 |
| 27 Aug | @ MIN | L 85-93 | 32 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 28 | -3 |
| 25 Aug | @ PHX | W 94-86 | 33 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 25 | +14 |
| 23 Aug | vs WSH | W 85-78 | 32 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 28 | +5 |
| 20 Aug | @ ATL | W 87-83 | 33 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 25 | +16 |
| 18 Aug | vs LV | L 85-100 | 31 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 32 | -8 |
| 16 Aug | vs LA | W 91-81 | 28 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18 | +1 |
| 11 Aug | @ LA | L 81-84 | 31 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 23 | +5 |
| 9 Aug | @ LV | W 87-84 | 28 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23 | +16 |
| 7 Aug | vs NY | W 101-92 | 33 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 21 | +19 |
Splits — 2019
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 18 | 30.7 | 16.7 | 5.7 | 2.4 |
| Away venue | 18 | 30.2 | 16.6 | 5.2 | 2.4 |
| 0-1 days rest | 6 | 30.7 | 20.5 | 5.0 | 1.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 16 | 31.1 | 17.1 | 5.4 | 2.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 14 | 29.6 | 14.4 | 5.8 | 2.9 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2019
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 10.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 30/3683% |
| Over 11.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 28/3678% |
| Over 12.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 25/3669% |
| Over 13.5 – 14.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 23/3664% |
| Over 15.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 22/3661% |
| Over 16.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 17/3647% |
| Over 17.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 15/3642% |
| Over 18.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 14/3639% |
| Over 19.5 – 20.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 11/3631% |
| Over 21.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 10/3628% |
| Over 22.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 8/3622% |
| Over 23.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 6/3617% |
How often Diamond DeShields finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.